Skip to main content

Comerciantes Unidos

Peru

Liga 1 - Clausura · 2026 — based on 29 finished matches (goal timing from 13).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall2971012311.071.311.481.38
Home14563211.501.210.931.78
Away15249100.671.402.000.98
Last 8812550.631.381.88—

Last matches

  • L2-4@
  • D1-1v
  • L1-2@
  • L0-1v
  • D2-2@
  • L2-3v
  • W3-1@
  • L0-1@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals69%57%80%74%
Over 2.5 goals52%36%67%54%
Over 3.5 goals41%29%53%33%
Both teams scored66%57%73%59%
Clean sheet17%36%0%24%
Failed to score24%21%27%24%
Scored first23%0%50%42%
Conceded first62%71%50%42%
Leading at half-time10%14%7%28%
Goal before half-time66%57%73%69%

When goals come

ScoredConceded13 matches
  • 1-15'23
  • 16-30'05
  • 31-45'42
  • 46-60'63
  • 61-75'24
  • 76-90'44

First half 6–10 · Second half 12–11

Game state

29%

Leads held

45%

Deficits recovered

10%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

52%

Avg possession

14 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first23% of matchesW1 D1 L11.33 PPG
  • After conceding first62% of matchesW1 D2 L50.63 PPG
  • Leading at half-time10% of matchesW2 D1 L02.33 PPG
  • Level at half-time55% of matchesW3 D6 L70.94 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time34% of matchesW2 D3 L50.90 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 6
  • Scored in 3
  • Conceded in 13

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-13× · 21%
  • 1-03× · 21%
  • 3-12× · 14%

Away

  • 2-23× · 20%
  • 1-03× · 20%
  • 2-12× · 13%

Scorers

  • Sen Matias Eric1 pen11% of goals4
  • Vilca Rodrigo2 pen11% of goals4
  • Herrera Josuee5% of goals2
  • Olivares Jean5% of goals2
  • Alcedo Flavio5% of goals2