Skip to main content

Premier Division · 2026 — based on 35 finished matches (goal timing from 8).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall351988651.861.570.971.34
Home181332422.331.890.781.51
Away17656231.351.241.181.17
Last 88323111.381.501.25—

Last matches

  • W4-0v
  • L0-2@
  • W2-1v
  • W3-1v
  • L0-1v
  • L0-2@
  • D0-0v
  • D3-3@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals71%72%71%77%
Over 2.5 goals46%50%41%51%
Over 3.5 goals29%33%24%31%
Both teams scored51%56%47%59%
Clean sheet34%39%29%25%
Failed to score23%11%35%25%
Scored first38%75%0%32%
Conceded first25%0%50%32%
Leading at half-time49%72%24%32%
Goal before half-time80%83%76%74%

When goals come

ScoredConceded8 matches
  • 1-15'12
  • 16-30'10
  • 31-45'42
  • 46-60'00
  • 61-75'21
  • 76-90'11

First half 6–4 · Second half 3–2

Game state

75%

Leads held

0%

Deficits recovered

27%

Time in front

+2

Points after 75'

64%

Avg possession

1 of 10

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first38% of matchesW3 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • After conceding first25% of matchesW0 D0 L20.00 PPG
  • Leading at half-time49% of matchesW15 D1 L12.71 PPG
  • Level at half-time23% of matchesW2 D5 L11.38 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time29% of matchesW2 D2 L60.80 PPG

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-03× · 17%
  • 2-12× · 11%
  • 3-12× · 11%

Away

  • 2-02× · 12%
  • 0-02× · 12%
  • 1-22× · 12%

Scorers

  • McGovern John9% of goals5
  • Brennan Adam4% of goals2
  • Greene Aaron4% of goals2
  • Watts Dylan4% of goals2
  • Burke Graham2% of goals1