Skip to main content

Once Caldas

Colombia

Primera A - Clausura · 2026 — based on 36 finished matches (goal timing from 16).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall3613158541.501.441.171.35
Home17935301.761.711.241.67
Away194123241.261.211.111.02
Last 88323111.381.001.00—

Last matches

  • D1-1@
  • W2-0@
  • W1-0v
  • D1-1@
  • L1-3v
  • L0-1@
  • W1-0v
  • L1-2v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals81%71%89%74%
Over 2.5 goals42%53%32%48%
Over 3.5 goals22%29%16%24%
Both teams scored69%65%74%54%
Clean sheet19%24%16%27%
Failed to score14%12%16%27%
Scored first44%50%40%42%
Conceded first50%50%50%42%
Leading at half-time25%35%16%26%
Goal before half-time67%71%63%68%

When goals come

ScoredConceded16 matches
  • 1-15'55
  • 16-30'02
  • 31-45'22
  • 46-60'22
  • 61-75'44
  • 76-90'62

First half 7–9 · Second half 12–8

Game state

63%

Leads held

50%

Deficits recovered

20%

Time in front

+3

Points after 75'

55%

Avg possession

7 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first44% of matchesW4 D3 L02.14 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW1 D2 L50.63 PPG
  • Leading at half-time25% of matchesW8 D1 L02.78 PPG
  • Level at half-time56% of matchesW4 D13 L31.25 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time19% of matchesW1 D1 L50.57 PPG

Current runs

  • Unbeaten 4
  • Scored in 5
  • Under 2.5 goals 4

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-03× · 18%
  • 1-13× · 18%
  • 0-12× · 12%

Away

  • 1-18× · 42%
  • 2-23× · 16%
  • 0-22× · 11%

Scorers

  • Zapata Ramirez Jefry Arley12% of goals6
  • Moreno Dayro10% of goals5
  • Barrios Michael4% of goals2
  • Roa Andres4% of goals2
  • Cardona Jorge2% of goals1