Skip to main content

Leeds United FC

England

Premier League · 2026 — based on 8 finished matches (goal timing from 7).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall8242101.251.000.751.34
Home412151.251.250.751.44
Away412151.250.750.751.25
Last 88242101.251.000.75—

Last matches

  • D0-0@
  • L0-1v
  • L1-2@
  • D0-0v
  • W4-1v
  • D1-1@
  • D1-1v
  • W1-0@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals50%50%50%70%
Over 2.5 goals25%25%25%46%
Over 3.5 goals13%25%0%28%
Both teams scored50%50%50%46%
Clean sheet38%25%50%33%
Failed to score38%50%25%33%
Scored first57%33%75%45%
Conceded first14%33%0%45%
Leading at half-time25%25%25%27%
Goal before half-time38%50%25%59%

When goals come

ScoredConceded7 matches
  • 1-15'10
  • 16-30'00
  • 31-45'31
  • 46-60'20
  • 61-75'03
  • 76-90'21

First half 4–1 · Second half 4–4

Game state

50%

Leads held

50%

Deficits recovered

20%

Time in front

+3

Points after 75'

47%

Avg possession

11 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first57% of matchesW2 D1 L11.75 PPG
  • After conceding first14% of matchesW0 D1 L01.00 PPG
  • Leading at half-time25% of matchesW1 D1 L02.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time63% of matchesW1 D2 L21.00 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time13% of matchesW0 D1 L01.00 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 4
  • Without scoring 2
  • Under 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 0-11× · 25%
  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 4-11× · 25%

Away

  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 2-11× · 25%
  • 1-11× · 25%

Scorers

  • Calvert-Lewin Dominic50% of goals4
  • Justin James13% of goals1
  • Okafor Noah13% of goals1
  • Bogle Jayden13% of goals1
  • Stach Anton13% of goals1