Skip to main content

Jaguares de Cordoba

Colombia

Primera A - Clausura · 2026 — based on 33 finished matches (goal timing from 14).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall337719280.851.091.851.35
Home17746251.471.411.411.67
Away16031330.190.752.311.02
Last 8812550.631.502.38—

Last matches

  • L1-2@
  • L1-4@
  • W3-2v
  • L0-2@
  • L1-2v
  • L1-2@
  • D2-2v
  • D3-3@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals82%76%88%74%
Over 2.5 goals58%53%63%48%
Over 3.5 goals33%35%31%24%
Both teams scored58%59%56%54%
Clean sheet15%29%0%27%
Failed to score27%12%44%27%
Scored first36%57%14%42%
Conceded first64%43%86%42%
Leading at half-time18%35%0%26%
Goal before half-time73%71%75%68%

When goals come

ScoredConceded14 matches
  • 1-15'44
  • 16-30'11
  • 31-45'36
  • 46-60'02
  • 61-75'28
  • 76-90'67

First half 8–11 · Second half 8–17

Game state

25%

Leads held

33%

Deficits recovered

20%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

46%

Avg possession

19 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first36% of matchesW2 D1 L21.40 PPG
  • After conceding first64% of matchesW0 D3 L60.33 PPG
  • Leading at half-time18% of matchesW4 D1 L12.17 PPG
  • Level at half-time45% of matchesW3 D5 L70.93 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time36% of matchesW0 D1 L110.08 PPG

Current runs

  • Defeats 2
  • Without a win 2
  • Scored in 3
  • Conceded in 9
  • Over 2.5 goals 3

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-04× · 24%
  • 1-22× · 12%
  • 2-22× · 12%

Away

  • 2-14× · 25%
  • 2-03× · 19%
  • 1-02× · 13%

Scorers

  • Renteria Andres2 pen14% of goals5
  • Lopez Darwin11% of goals4
  • Jopito6% of goals2
  • Bustamante Cantillo Rafael Guillermo6% of goals2
  • Beltran Johan3% of goals1