Skip to main content

Colorado Rapids 2

United States

MLS Next Pro · 2026 — based on 28 finished matches (goal timing from 6).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall286022180.641.072.041.50
Home144010120.861.211.931.74
Away14201260.430.932.141.25
Last 8830591.131.381.75—

Last matches

  • W2-1v
  • L0-1@
  • L0-2@
  • L2-3v
  • W4-1v
  • W3-2@
  • L0-1v
  • L0-3@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals86%79%93%85%
Over 2.5 goals64%64%64%74%
Over 3.5 goals36%43%29%45%
Both teams scored61%64%57%64%
Clean sheet7%14%0%18%
Failed to score32%21%43%18%
Scored first50%100%0%50%
Conceded first50%0%100%50%
Leading at half-time14%21%7%36%
Goal before half-time75%71%79%83%

When goals come

ScoredConceded6 matches
  • 1-15'00
  • 16-30'00
  • 31-45'32
  • 46-60'11
  • 61-75'22
  • 76-90'26

First half 3–2 · Second half 5–9

Game state

67%

Leads held

0%

Deficits recovered

19%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

51%

Avg possession

29 of 30

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first50% of matchesW2 D0 L12.00 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW0 D0 L30.00 PPG
  • Leading at half-time14% of matchesW2 D0 L21.50 PPG
  • Level at half-time39% of matchesW3 D0 L80.82 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time46% of matchesW1 D0 L120.23 PPG

Current runs

  • Conceded in 10

Most common scores

At home

  • 2-32× · 14%
  • 1-02× · 14%
  • 0-22× · 14%

Away

  • 2-04× · 29%
  • 2-13× · 21%
  • 3-22× · 14%

Scorers

  • De La Fuente Jonathan7% of goals2
  • Copeland Josh7% of goals2
  • Wathuta Sydney7% of goals2
  • Aquino Christopher1 pen7% of goals2
  • Heredia Edgar3% of goals1