Skip to main content

Zhejiang Professional

China

Super League · 2026 — based on 29 finished matches (goal timing from 12).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall2911612391.341.761.861.37
Home14734241.712.141.571.58
Away15438151.001.402.131.16
Last 88314101.252.502.25—

Last matches

  • W4-2@
  • L0-5@
  • L2-4v
  • W4-1v
  • L1-2@
  • W6-0v
  • D1-1@
  • L2-3v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals93%86%100%80%
Over 2.5 goals69%64%73%58%
Over 3.5 goals52%57%47%39%
Both teams scored66%64%67%63%
Clean sheet14%21%7%20%
Failed to score24%21%27%20%
Scored first50%83%17%45%
Conceded first42%0%83%45%
Leading at half-time31%43%20%31%
Goal before half-time86%79%93%72%

When goals come

ScoredConceded12 matches
  • 1-15'73
  • 16-30'33
  • 31-45'63
  • 46-60'24
  • 61-75'24
  • 76-90'56

First half 16–9 · Second half 9–14

Game state

50%

Leads held

44%

Deficits recovered

37%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

50%

Avg possession

9 of 16

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first50% of matchesW3 D1 L21.67 PPG
  • After conceding first42% of matchesW1 D1 L30.80 PPG
  • Leading at half-time31% of matchesW7 D1 L12.44 PPG
  • Level at half-time31% of matchesW1 D4 L40.78 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time38% of matchesW3 D1 L70.91 PPG

Current runs

  • Conceded in 5
  • Over 2.5 goals 6

Most common scores

At home

  • 4-12× · 14%
  • 3-22× · 14%
  • 1-12× · 14%

Away

  • 2-12× · 13%
  • 1-12× · 13%
  • 2-41× · 7%

Scorers

  • Mitrita Alexandru3 pen16% of goals8
  • Tolic Marko1 pen8% of goals4
  • Felippe Cardoso6% of goals3
  • Wang Yudong6% of goals3
  • Tao Qianglong4% of goals2