Skip to main content

St. Patricks

Ireland

Premier Division · 2026 — based on 35 finished matches (goal timing from 9).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall351799601.711.510.801.34
Home171034331.941.880.711.51
Away18765271.501.170.891.17
Last 88413131.631.250.63—

Last matches

  • D0-0@
  • L0-1@
  • L1-2v
  • W1-0@
  • W4-0@
  • W2-0v
  • L0-2v
  • W2-0@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals71%76%67%77%
Over 2.5 goals34%41%28%51%
Over 3.5 goals26%29%22%31%
Both teams scored37%41%33%59%
Clean sheet40%41%39%25%
Failed to score34%24%44%25%
Scored first44%67%33%32%
Conceded first11%0%17%32%
Leading at half-time40%47%33%32%
Goal before half-time66%71%61%74%

When goals come

ScoredConceded9 matches
  • 1-15'10
  • 16-30'10
  • 31-45'30
  • 46-60'01
  • 61-75'21
  • 76-90'11

First half 5–0 · Second half 3–3

Game state

75%

Leads held

0%

Deficits recovered

22%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

54%

Avg possession

3 of 10

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first44% of matchesW3 D0 L12.25 PPG
  • After conceding first11% of matchesW0 D0 L10.00 PPG
  • Leading at half-time40% of matchesW11 D2 L12.50 PPG
  • Level at half-time40% of matchesW5 D5 L41.43 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time20% of matchesW1 D2 L40.71 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 3
  • Without scoring 2
  • Under 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 2-03× · 18%
  • 4-13× · 18%
  • 1-12× · 12%

Away

  • 0-03× · 17%
  • 2-03× · 17%
  • 1-02× · 11%

Scorers

  • Keena Aidan8% of goals4
  • Lennon Jamie2% of goals1
  • Edmondson Ryan2% of goals1
  • Sheridan Ryan2% of goals1
  • McClelland Jason2% of goals1