Skip to main content

Serie A · 2026 — based on 8 finished matches (goal timing from 7).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall8413131.631.500.881.42
Home430192.251.750.501.66
Away411241.001.251.251.18
Last 88413131.631.500.88—

Last matches

  • W2-0v
  • L0-1@
  • W3-0v
  • D1-1@
  • W1-0v
  • L2-3@
  • L1-2v
  • W2-0@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals75%75%75%85%
Over 2.5 goals38%50%25%59%
Over 3.5 goals13%0%25%30%
Both teams scored38%25%50%57%
Clean sheet50%75%25%22%
Failed to score13%0%25%22%
Scored first71%67%75%49%
Conceded first29%33%25%49%
Leading at half-time38%50%25%30%
Goal before half-time50%75%25%68%

When goals come

ScoredConceded7 matches
  • 1-15'00
  • 16-30'31
  • 31-45'11
  • 46-60'23
  • 61-75'10
  • 76-90'32

First half 4–2 · Second half 6–5

Game state

60%

Leads held

25%

Deficits recovered

24%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

52%

Avg possession

8 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first71% of matchesW3 D1 L12.00 PPG
  • After conceding first29% of matchesW0 D0 L20.00 PPG
  • Leading at half-time38% of matchesW2 D1 L02.33 PPG
  • Level at half-time50% of matchesW2 D0 L21.50 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time13% of matchesW0 D0 L10.00 PPG

Current runs

  • Under 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 2-01× · 25%
  • 3-01× · 25%
  • 1-01× · 25%

Away

  • 1-01× · 25%
  • 1-11× · 25%
  • 3-21× · 25%

Scorers

  • De Bruyne Kevin1 pen25% of goals3
  • Hojlund Rasmus17% of goals2
  • Lang Noa8% of goals1
  • Gilmour Billy8% of goals1
  • Lobotka Stanislav8% of goals1