Skip to main content

Southport

England

National League North · 2026 — based on 10 finished matches (goal timing from 9).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall1023590.901.101.801.37
Home522181.601.601.201.65
Away501410.200.602.401.10
Last 8812550.630.631.88—

Last matches

  • L0-2v
  • L0-1@
  • D2-2v
  • L0-2@
  • W2-1v
  • L0-2@
  • D0-0v
  • L1-5@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals80%80%80%70%
Over 2.5 goals50%60%40%48%
Over 3.5 goals40%40%40%25%
Both teams scored50%60%40%49%
Clean sheet10%20%0%31%
Failed to score50%40%60%31%
Scored first33%75%0%48%
Conceded first67%25%100%48%
Leading at half-time30%60%0%30%
Goal before half-time70%60%80%72%

When goals come

ScoredConceded9 matches
  • 1-15'11
  • 16-30'32
  • 31-45'15
  • 46-60'12
  • 61-75'15
  • 76-90'43

First half 5–8 · Second half 6–10

Game state

50%

Leads held

17%

Deficits recovered

27%

Time in front

-1

Points after 75'

50%

Avg possession

22 of 24

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first33% of matchesW2 D1 L02.33 PPG
  • After conceding first67% of matchesW0 D1 L50.17 PPG
  • Leading at half-time30% of matchesW2 D1 L02.33 PPG
  • Level at half-time30% of matchesW0 D1 L20.33 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time40% of matchesW0 D1 L30.25 PPG

Current runs

  • Defeats 2
  • Without a win 4
  • Conceded in 6
  • Without scoring 2
  • Under 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 0-21× · 20%
  • 2-21× · 20%
  • 2-11× · 20%

Away

  • 2-02× · 40%
  • 1-01× · 20%
  • 5-11× · 20%

Scorers

  • Moseley Adam18% of goals2
  • Ogwuru Dan18% of goals2
  • Burgess Luke18% of goals2
  • McKenzie Malakai9% of goals1
  • Griffiths Luke9% of goals1