Skip to main content

Silkeborg

Denmark

Superliga · 2026/27 — based on 11 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall11254111.001.361.731.35
Home513161.201.401.601.60
Away612350.831.331.831.10
Last 8814370.881.501.88—

Last matches

  • L0-4@
  • D3-3v
  • W4-0@
  • D1-1v
  • D2-2@
  • D1-1v
  • L1-3@
  • L0-1@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals82%80%83%84%
Over 2.5 goals55%40%67%57%
Over 3.5 goals55%40%67%39%
Both teams scored64%80%50%60%
Clean sheet18%20%17%22%
Failed to score18%0%33%22%
Scored first64%80%50%48%
Conceded first36%20%50%48%
Leading at half-time45%40%50%33%
Goal before half-time82%80%83%75%

When goals come

ScoredConceded11 matches
  • 1-15'23
  • 16-30'22
  • 31-45'43
  • 46-60'33
  • 61-75'32
  • 76-90'16

First half 8–8 · Second half 7–11

Game state

25%

Leads held

33%

Deficits recovered

29%

Time in front

-5

Points after 75'

48%

Avg possession

8 of 12

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first64% of matchesW2 D3 L21.29 PPG
  • After conceding first36% of matchesW0 D2 L20.50 PPG
  • Leading at half-time45% of matchesW1 D3 L11.20 PPG
  • Level at half-time27% of matchesW1 D1 L11.33 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time27% of matchesW0 D1 L20.33 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 2
  • Conceded in 2
  • Over 2.5 goals 3

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-12× · 40%
  • 3-31× · 20%
  • 1-01× · 20%

Away

  • 4-01× · 17%
  • 0-41× · 17%
  • 2-21× · 17%

Scorers

  • Ross Oliver1 pen40% of goals6
  • Riisgaard Lucas13% of goals2
  • McCowatt Callum13% of goals2
  • Hansen Malthe7% of goals1
  • Priesborg Alexander7% of goals1