Skip to main content

Queretaro

Mexico

Liga MX - Apertura · 2026 — based on 12 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall12624201.671.331.251.37
Home521271.401.401.201.39
Away7412131.861.291.291.34
Last 88413131.631.381.38—

Last matches

  • L1-2@
  • L0-5@
  • W2-0v
  • W2-0@
  • D1-1v
  • W1-0@
  • W3-1@
  • L1-2v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals75%80%71%80%
Over 2.5 goals50%40%57%52%
Over 3.5 goals25%20%29%32%
Both teams scored50%60%43%60%
Clean sheet33%20%43%23%
Failed to score25%20%29%23%
Scored first42%40%43%47%
Conceded first50%60%43%47%
Leading at half-time33%40%29%27%
Goal before half-time58%40%71%69%

When goals come

ScoredConceded12 matches
  • 1-15'21
  • 16-30'31
  • 31-45'13
  • 46-60'32
  • 61-75'34
  • 76-90'44

First half 6–5 · Second half 10–10

Game state

75%

Leads held

43%

Deficits recovered

26%

Time in front

+3

Points after 75'

40%

Avg possession

2 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first42% of matchesW5 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW1 D1 L40.67 PPG
  • Leading at half-time33% of matchesW4 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time50% of matchesW1 D2 L30.83 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time17% of matchesW1 D0 L11.50 PPG

Current runs

  • Defeats 2
  • Without a win 2
  • Conceded in 2
  • Over 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 2-01× · 20%
  • 1-11× · 20%
  • 1-21× · 20%

Away

  • 2-11× · 14%
  • 5-01× · 14%
  • 0-21× · 14%

Scorers

  • Avila Ali1 pen31% of goals5
  • Homenchenko Santiago3 pen31% of goals5
  • Coronel Mateo19% of goals3
  • Munoz Bustamante Denilson Saaid6% of goals1
  • Benito Iker6% of goals1