Skip to main content

QPR

England

Championship · 2026/27 — based on 8 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall8341131.631.250.881.35
Home412151.251.001.001.54
Away422082.001.500.751.16
Last 88341131.631.250.88—

Last matches

  • D2-2v
  • D1-1@
  • D0-0@
  • L0-1v
  • W2-1v
  • W2-1@
  • D0-0v
  • W3-1@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals63%50%75%80%
Over 2.5 goals50%50%50%64%
Over 3.5 goals25%25%25%37%
Both teams scored63%50%75%68%
Clean sheet25%25%25%19%
Failed to score38%50%25%19%
Scored first25%25%25%46%
Conceded first50%50%50%46%
Leading at half-time25%25%25%32%
Goal before half-time63%75%50%79%

When goals come

ScoredConceded8 matches
  • 1-15'02
  • 16-30'02
  • 31-45'51
  • 46-60'21
  • 61-75'21
  • 76-90'10

First half 5–5 · Second half 5–2

Game state

75%

Leads held

75%

Deficits recovered

17%

Time in front

+1

Points after 75'

50%

Avg possession

9 of 24

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first25% of matchesW1 D1 L02.00 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW2 D1 L11.75 PPG
  • Leading at half-time25% of matchesW2 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time50% of matchesW1 D3 L01.50 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time25% of matchesW0 D1 L10.50 PPG

Current runs

  • Unbeaten 3
  • Draws 3
  • Without a win 4
  • Scored in 2
  • Conceded in 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 2-21× · 25%
  • 0-11× · 25%
  • 2-11× · 25%

Away

  • 1-11× · 25%
  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 1-21× · 25%

Scorers

  • Smyth Paul20% of goals2
  • Burrell Rumarn20% of goals2
  • Chair Ilias20% of goals2
  • Poku Kwame10% of goals1
  • Dunne Jimmy10% of goals1