Skip to main content

Notts County

England

League One · 2026 — based on 10 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall10244101.001.001.301.35
Home521271.401.201.001.51
Away503230.600.801.601.19
Last 8813460.750.751.25—

Last matches

  • D1-1v
  • W2-0v
  • L0-2@
  • L1-2v
  • L0-2@
  • L0-1v
  • D1-1@
  • D1-1@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals90%80%100%74%
Over 2.5 goals30%40%20%49%
Over 3.5 goals10%0%20%28%
Both teams scored60%60%60%52%
Clean sheet10%20%0%30%
Failed to score30%20%40%30%
Scored first20%40%0%45%
Conceded first80%60%100%45%
Leading at half-time20%40%0%30%
Goal before half-time80%80%80%69%

When goals come

ScoredConceded10 matches
  • 1-15'11
  • 16-30'12
  • 31-45'23
  • 46-60'02
  • 61-75'22
  • 76-90'43

First half 4–6 · Second half 6–7

Game state

50%

Leads held

50%

Deficits recovered

15%

Time in front

+1

Points after 75'

46%

Avg possession

15 of 24

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first20% of matchesW1 D1 L02.00 PPG
  • After conceding first80% of matchesW1 D3 L40.75 PPG
  • Leading at half-time20% of matchesW1 D1 L02.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time40% of matchesW0 D2 L20.50 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time40% of matchesW1 D1 L21.00 PPG

Current runs

  • Unbeaten 2
  • Scored in 2
  • Under 2.5 goals 3

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-11× · 20%
  • 2-01× · 20%
  • 1-21× · 20%

Away

  • 2-02× · 40%
  • 1-12× · 40%
  • 2-21× · 20%

Scorers

  • Cooper Oliver30% of goals3
  • Smyth Luka1 pen20% of goals2
  • Robertson Scott10% of goals1
  • Kanu Daniel1 pen10% of goals1
  • Lipsiuc Darius10% of goals1