Skip to main content

Modena

Italy

Serie B · 2026 — based on 7 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall7412131.861.711.141.35
Home320162.001.671.331.39
Away421171.751.751.001.31
Last 87412131.861.711.14—

Last matches

  • L1-2@
  • W3-2v
  • W2-1v
  • D1-1@
  • L0-1v
  • W3-0@
  • W2-1@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals86%67%100%77%
Over 2.5 goals71%67%75%54%
Over 3.5 goals14%33%0%28%
Both teams scored71%67%75%61%
Clean sheet14%0%25%23%
Failed to score14%33%0%23%
Scored first29%33%25%48%
Conceded first71%67%75%48%
Leading at half-time14%0%25%26%
Goal before half-time100%100%100%65%

When goals come

ScoredConceded7 matches
  • 1-15'12
  • 16-30'04
  • 31-45'21
  • 46-60'11
  • 61-75'30
  • 76-90'50

First half 3–7 · Second half 9–1

Game state

80%

Leads held

67%

Deficits recovered

17%

Time in front

+6

Points after 75'

56%

Avg possession

5 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first29% of matchesW2 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • After conceding first71% of matchesW2 D1 L21.40 PPG
  • Leading at half-time14% of matchesW1 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time86% of matchesW3 D1 L21.67 PPG

Current runs

  • Scored in 4
  • Conceded in 5
  • Over 2.5 goals 3

Most common scores

At home

  • 3-21× · 33%
  • 2-11× · 33%
  • 0-11× · 33%

Away

  • 2-11× · 25%
  • 1-11× · 25%
  • 0-31× · 25%

Scorers

  • Belotti Andrea25% of goals3
  • Caso Giuseppe25% of goals3
  • Ambrosino Giuseppe17% of goals2
  • Olzer Giacomo17% of goals2
  • Montevago Daniele8% of goals1