Skip to main content

Minnesota 2

United States

MLS Next Pro · 2026 — based on 28 finished matches (goal timing from 5).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall2814014421.501.641.611.50
Home14905271.932.141.501.74
Away14509151.071.141.711.25
Last 88404121.502.001.50—

Last matches

  • L2-3@
  • W3-2v
  • W1-0@
  • W5-1v
  • W2-0v
  • L1-2@
  • L1-2v
  • L1-2v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals75%86%64%85%
Over 2.5 goals64%64%64%74%
Over 3.5 goals36%43%29%45%
Both teams scored57%64%50%64%
Clean sheet21%29%14%18%
Failed to score21%7%36%18%
Scored first60%75%0%50%
Conceded first40%25%100%50%
Leading at half-time36%50%21%36%
Goal before half-time86%86%86%83%

When goals come

ScoredConceded5 matches
  • 1-15'11
  • 16-30'41
  • 31-45'42
  • 46-60'01
  • 61-75'12
  • 76-90'30

First half 9–4 · Second half 4–3

Game state

60%

Leads held

50%

Deficits recovered

34%

Time in front

+1

Points after 75'

53%

Avg possession

20 of 30

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first60% of matchesW2 D0 L12.00 PPG
  • After conceding first40% of matchesW1 D0 L11.50 PPG
  • Leading at half-time36% of matchesW10 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time25% of matchesW2 D0 L50.86 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time39% of matchesW2 D0 L90.55 PPG

Current runs

  • Scored in 8
  • Conceded in 2
  • Over 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-23× · 21%
  • 3-22× · 14%
  • 2-02× · 14%

Away

  • 2-13× · 21%
  • 1-03× · 21%
  • 0-12× · 14%

Scorers

  • Randell Darius11% of goals5
  • Dieng Mamadou1 pen4% of goals2
  • Adebayo-Smith Jordan4% of goals2
  • Cruz Hector4% of goals2
  • Taylor D.J.2% of goals1