Skip to main content

Luis Angel Firpo (Sal)

Americas

CONCACAF Central American Cup · 2026 — based on 7 finished matches (goal timing from 6).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall722381.141.001.291.39
Home421171.751.250.751.94
Away301210.330.672.000.85
Last 8722381.141.001.29—

Last matches

  • D0-0v
  • L0-3@
  • L0-3v
  • D1-1@
  • W1-0v
  • W4-0v
  • L1-2@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals71%50%100%77%
Over 2.5 goals57%50%67%56%
Over 3.5 goals14%25%0%29%
Both teams scored29%0%67%48%
Clean sheet43%75%0%30%
Failed to score43%50%33%30%
Scored first33%50%0%44%
Conceded first50%25%100%44%
Leading at half-time29%50%0%31%
Goal before half-time71%50%100%77%

When goals come

ScoredConceded6 matches
  • 1-15'01
  • 16-30'20
  • 31-45'21
  • 46-60'13
  • 61-75'01
  • 76-90'11

First half 4–2 · Second half 2–5

Game state

100%

Leads held

33%

Deficits recovered

22%

Time in front

0

Points after 75'

48%

Avg possession

9 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first33% of matchesW2 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW0 D1 L20.33 PPG
  • Leading at half-time29% of matchesW2 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time43% of matchesW0 D2 L10.67 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time29% of matchesW0 D0 L20.00 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 4
  • Without scoring 3

Most common scores

At home

  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 0-31× · 25%
  • 1-01× · 25%

Away

  • 3-01× · 33%
  • 1-11× · 33%
  • 2-11× · 33%

Scorers

  • Ortez Diego29% of goals2
  • Vasquez Velasquez Luis Styven14% of goals1
  • Aguila Rafael14% of goals1
  • Cerritos Mauricio14% of goals1
  • Valencia Jose14% of goals1