Skip to main content

Genk

Belgium

Jupiler Pro League · 2026/27 — based on 7 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall723291.291.861.711.40
Home321072.332.671.001.71
Away402220.501.252.251.10
Last 8723291.291.861.71—

Last matches

  • L0-3@
  • D1-1v
  • D0-0@
  • W4-0v
  • D4-4@
  • W3-2v
  • L1-2@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals86%100%75%78%
Over 2.5 goals71%67%75%60%
Over 3.5 goals43%67%25%33%
Both teams scored57%67%50%40%
Clean sheet29%33%25%33%
Failed to score29%0%50%33%
Scored first29%33%25%48%
Conceded first57%67%50%48%
Leading at half-time29%33%25%29%
Goal before half-time86%100%75%78%

When goals come

ScoredConceded7 matches
  • 1-15'14
  • 16-30'11
  • 31-45'50
  • 46-60'31
  • 61-75'21
  • 76-90'15

First half 7–5 · Second half 6–7

Game state

50%

Leads held

60%

Deficits recovered

28%

Time in front

-3

Points after 75'

52%

Avg possession

6 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first29% of matchesW1 D0 L11.50 PPG
  • After conceding first57% of matchesW1 D2 L11.25 PPG
  • Leading at half-time29% of matchesW1 D0 L11.50 PPG
  • Level at half-time43% of matchesW1 D2 L01.67 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time29% of matchesW0 D1 L10.50 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 3
  • Conceded in 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-11× · 33%
  • 4-01× · 33%
  • 3-21× · 33%

Away

  • 3-01× · 25%
  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 4-41× · 25%

Scorers

  • Durosinmi Rafiu2 pen38% of goals5
  • Kongolo Josue15% of goals2
  • Bibout Aaron15% of goals2
  • Ito Junya8% of goals1
  • Kayembe Joris8% of goals1