Skip to main content

Genclerbirligi

Turkey

Super Lig · 2026/27 — based on 8 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall822481.000.882.001.41
Home512251.001.201.401.57
Away310231.000.333.001.25
Last 8822481.000.882.00—

Last matches

  • L0-1v
  • D2-2v
  • L0-4@
  • L1-2v
  • L0-5@
  • D1-1v
  • W1-0@
  • W2-1v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals75%80%67%74%
Over 2.5 goals63%60%67%57%
Over 3.5 goals38%20%67%29%
Both teams scored50%80%0%45%
Clean sheet13%0%33%30%
Failed to score38%20%67%30%
Scored first25%20%33%47%
Conceded first75%80%67%47%
Leading at half-time13%20%0%33%
Goal before half-time63%60%67%75%

When goals come

ScoredConceded8 matches
  • 1-15'04
  • 16-30'12
  • 31-45'11
  • 46-60'33
  • 61-75'12
  • 76-90'14

First half 2–7 · Second half 5–9

Game state

67%

Leads held

50%

Deficits recovered

18%

Time in front

-3

Points after 75'

43%

Avg possession

12 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first25% of matchesW1 D0 L11.50 PPG
  • After conceding first75% of matchesW1 D2 L30.83 PPG
  • Leading at half-time13% of matchesW0 D0 L10.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time50% of matchesW2 D1 L11.75 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time38% of matchesW0 D1 L20.33 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 6
  • Conceded in 6

Most common scores

At home

  • 0-11× · 20%
  • 2-21× · 20%
  • 1-21× · 20%

Away

  • 4-01× · 33%
  • 5-01× · 33%
  • 0-11× · 33%

Scorers

  • Luis Rafael14% of goals1
  • Thalisson Kelven14% of goals1
  • Diabate Ousmane14% of goals1
  • Traore Adama14% of goals1
  • Koita Sekou14% of goals1