Skip to main content

Deportivo Maipu

Argentina

Primera Nacional · 2026 — based on 34 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall3413912481.411.180.971.34
Home17953321.881.180.651.73
Away17449160.941.181.290.95
Last 88242101.250.750.75—

Last matches

  • L0-1@
  • D1-1v
  • W1-0@
  • W1-0v
  • D1-1v
  • D2-2@
  • D0-0v
  • L0-1@

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals53%41%65%59%
Over 2.5 goals38%24%53%33%
Over 3.5 goals24%18%29%12%
Both teams scored44%35%53%39%
Clean sheet32%47%18%39%
Failed to score35%35%35%39%
Scored first47%53%41%42%
Conceded first41%29%53%42%
Leading at half-time26%24%29%24%
Goal before half-time56%41%71%55%

When goals come

ScoredConceded34 matches
  • 1-15'43
  • 16-30'65
  • 31-45'94
  • 46-60'59
  • 61-75'86
  • 76-90'86

First half 19–12 · Second half 21–21

Game state

57%

Leads held

37%

Deficits recovered

21%

Time in front

+2

Points after 75'

49%

Avg possession

13 of 36

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first47% of matchesW10 D5 L12.19 PPG
  • After conceding first41% of matchesW3 D0 L110.64 PPG
  • Leading at half-time26% of matchesW5 D3 L12.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time53% of matchesW7 D6 L51.50 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time21% of matchesW1 D0 L60.43 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 2
  • Conceded in 2
  • Under 2.5 goals 5

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-04× · 24%
  • 0-03× · 18%
  • 0-13× · 18%

Away

  • 1-04× · 24%
  • 2-13× · 18%
  • 2-22× · 12%

Scorers

  • Gobetto Juan18% of goals7
  • Bonfigli Mirko1 pen18% of goals7
  • Silva Tomas15% of goals6
  • Eggel Marcelo1 pen13% of goals5
  • Giacone Juan10% of goals4