Skip to main content

Deportivo Alavés

Spain

LaLiga · 2026 — based on 10 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall10334121.201.401.101.36
Home6312101.671.831.001.59
Away402220.500.751.251.13
Last 8822481.001.251.25—

Last matches

  • D1-1v
  • L1-2@
  • L1-2v
  • D0-0@
  • L0-1v
  • L1-2@
  • W5-2v
  • W1-0v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals70%67%75%76%
Over 2.5 goals50%50%50%57%
Over 3.5 goals10%17%0%36%
Both teams scored60%50%75%59%
Clean sheet30%33%25%26%
Failed to score20%17%25%26%
Scored first40%50%25%45%
Conceded first50%50%50%45%
Leading at half-time20%33%0%26%
Goal before half-time50%67%25%65%

When goals come

ScoredConceded10 matches
  • 1-15'00
  • 16-30'20
  • 31-45'33
  • 46-60'14
  • 61-75'22
  • 76-90'62

First half 5–3 · Second half 9–8

Game state

75%

Leads held

43%

Deficits recovered

18%

Time in front

0

Points after 75'

43%

Avg possession

15 of 20

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first40% of matchesW3 D0 L12.25 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW0 D2 L30.40 PPG
  • Leading at half-time20% of matchesW2 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time70% of matchesW1 D2 L40.71 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time10% of matchesW0 D1 L01.00 PPG

Current runs

  • Without a win 6
  • Scored in 3
  • Conceded in 3

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-11× · 17%
  • 1-21× · 17%
  • 0-11× · 17%

Away

  • 2-12× · 50%
  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 1-11× · 25%

Scorers

  • Boye Lucas1 pen36% of goals5
  • Diaz Mariano21% of goals3
  • Manas Aitor7% of goals1
  • Novoa Ramos Hugo7% of goals1
  • Koski Ville7% of goals1