Skip to main content

Delfin

Ecuador

Liga Pro · 2026 — based on 33 finished matches (goal timing from 14).

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall339816351.060.821.091.37
Home17836271.591.000.821.65
Away16151080.500.631.381.09
Last 88323111.381.251.13—

Last matches

  • W4-2v
  • W3-2v
  • D1-1@
  • D1-1@
  • L0-1v
  • W1-0v
  • L0-1@
  • L0-1v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals42%35%50%65%
Over 2.5 goals27%24%31%40%
Over 3.5 goals15%12%19%18%
Both teams scored39%35%44%47%
Clean sheet24%35%13%31%
Failed to score42%35%50%31%
Scored first36%38%33%40%
Conceded first50%50%50%40%
Leading at half-time24%35%13%27%
Goal before half-time52%59%44%64%

When goals come

ScoredConceded14 matches
  • 1-15'21
  • 16-30'11
  • 31-45'56
  • 46-60'01
  • 61-75'24
  • 76-90'43

First half 8–8 · Second half 6–8

Game state

43%

Leads held

33%

Deficits recovered

17%

Time in front

+1

Points after 75'

51%

Avg possession

14 of 16

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first36% of matchesW2 D2 L11.60 PPG
  • After conceding first50% of matchesW1 D1 L50.57 PPG
  • Leading at half-time24% of matchesW3 D3 L21.50 PPG
  • Level at half-time58% of matchesW5 D4 L101.00 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time18% of matchesW1 D1 L40.67 PPG

Current runs

  • Wins 2
  • Unbeaten 4
  • Scored in 4
  • Conceded in 5
  • Over 2.5 goals 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 0-15× · 29%
  • 1-05× · 29%
  • 1-12× · 12%

Away

  • 1-06× · 38%
  • 1-13× · 19%
  • 2-12× · 13%

Scorers

  • Ayunta Franco2 pen19% of goals5
  • Arce Jefferson7% of goals2
  • Bedoya Anthony7% of goals2
  • Ushina Goyes Kevin Xavier4% of goals1
  • Reyes Maikel4% of goals1