Skip to main content

Atlas

Mexico

Liga MX - Apertura · 2026 — based on 13 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall13634211.621.621.771.37
Home713360.861.142.001.39
Away6501152.502.171.501.34
Last 8823391.131.632.25—

Last matches

  • L2-5v
  • W2-0@
  • D1-1v
  • W3-2@
  • D1-1v
  • L2-5@
  • D1-1v
  • L1-3v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals92%100%83%80%
Over 2.5 goals46%43%50%52%
Over 3.5 goals38%29%50%32%
Both teams scored69%86%50%60%
Clean sheet23%0%50%23%
Failed to score8%14%0%23%
Scored first62%43%83%47%
Conceded first38%57%17%47%
Leading at half-time23%14%33%27%
Goal before half-time85%86%83%69%

When goals come

ScoredConceded13 matches
  • 1-15'50
  • 16-30'110
  • 31-45'32
  • 46-60'34
  • 61-75'32
  • 76-90'65

First half 9–12 · Second half 12–11

Game state

55%

Leads held

43%

Deficits recovered

30%

Time in front

+3

Points after 75'

52%

Avg possession

3 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first62% of matchesW6 D2 L02.50 PPG
  • After conceding first38% of matchesW0 D1 L40.20 PPG
  • Leading at half-time23% of matchesW2 D1 L02.33 PPG
  • Level at half-time46% of matchesW3 D2 L11.83 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time31% of matchesW1 D0 L30.75 PPG

Current runs

  • Scored in 10

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-13× · 43%
  • 2-51× · 14%
  • 1-31× · 14%

Away

  • 0-22× · 33%
  • 2-32× · 33%
  • 5-21× · 17%

Scorers

  • Esteves Luis2 pen24% of goals5
  • Mmaee Ryan14% of goals3
  • Monzon Florian14% of goals3
  • Capasso Manuel10% of goals2
  • Duk10% of goals2