Skip to main content

Amedspor

Turkey

Super Lig · 2026/27 — based on 8 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall8521172.132.251.131.40
Home5500153.002.800.601.63
Away302120.671.332.001.18
Last 88521172.132.251.13—

Last matches

  • W1-0v
  • D2-2@
  • W3-2v
  • W5-0v
  • D2-2@
  • W2-1v
  • L0-2@
  • W3-0v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals88%80%100%74%
Over 2.5 goals75%80%67%58%
Over 3.5 goals50%40%67%30%
Both teams scored50%40%67%45%
Clean sheet38%60%0%30%
Failed to score13%0%33%30%
Scored first63%80%33%47%
Conceded first38%20%67%47%
Leading at half-time38%40%33%34%
Goal before half-time75%60%100%77%

When goals come

ScoredConceded8 matches
  • 1-15'11
  • 16-30'22
  • 31-45'20
  • 46-60'53
  • 61-75'40
  • 76-90'43

First half 5–3 · Second half 13–6

Game state

71%

Leads held

67%

Deficits recovered

30%

Time in front

+3

Points after 75'

47%

Avg possession

2 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first63% of matchesW4 D1 L02.60 PPG
  • After conceding first38% of matchesW1 D1 L11.33 PPG
  • Leading at half-time38% of matchesW2 D1 L02.33 PPG
  • Level at half-time38% of matchesW3 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time25% of matchesW0 D1 L10.50 PPG

Current runs

  • Unbeaten 6
  • Scored in 6

Most common scores

At home

  • 1-01× · 20%
  • 3-21× · 20%
  • 5-01× · 20%

Away

  • 2-22× · 67%
  • 2-01× · 33%

Scorers

  • Orban Gift39% of goals7
  • Saba Dia1 pen22% of goals4
  • Diagne Mbaye11% of goals2
  • Ballet Samuel6% of goals1
  • Soyalp Furkan6% of goals1