Skip to main content

Al Diriyah

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Professional League · 2026/27 — based on 7 finished matches.

Results

PWDLPtsPPGGF/mGA/mLg PPG
Overall7322111.571.000.711.35
Home402220.500.251.001.44
Away330093.002.000.331.25
Last 87322111.571.000.71—

Last matches

  • D0-0v
  • W2-1@
  • L0-2v
  • W3-0@
  • D1-1v
  • W1-0@
  • L0-1v

Goals

AllHomeAwayLeague avg
Over 1.5 goals57%50%67%73%
Over 2.5 goals29%0%67%54%
Over 3.5 goals0%0%0%33%
Both teams scored29%25%33%49%
Clean sheet43%25%67%33%
Failed to score43%75%0%33%
Scored first43%0%100%42%
Conceded first43%75%0%42%
Leading at half-time43%0%100%27%
Goal before half-time57%25%100%70%

When goals come

ScoredConceded7 matches
  • 1-15'20
  • 16-30'11
  • 31-45'11
  • 46-60'12
  • 61-75'01
  • 76-90'20

First half 4–2 · Second half 3–3

Game state

75%

Leads held

33%

Deficits recovered

35%

Time in front

+1

Points after 75'

48%

Avg possession

8 of 18

Form vs opposition

  • After scoring first43% of matchesW3 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • After conceding first43% of matchesW0 D1 L20.33 PPG
  • Leading at half-time43% of matchesW3 D0 L03.00 PPG
  • Level at half-time43% of matchesW0 D2 L10.67 PPG
  • Trailing at half-time14% of matchesW0 D0 L10.00 PPG

Current runs

  • Unbeaten 2

Most common scores

At home

  • 0-01× · 25%
  • 0-21× · 25%
  • 1-11× · 25%

Away

  • 1-21× · 33%
  • 0-31× · 33%
  • 0-11× · 33%

Scorers

  • Nunez Darwin1 pen43% of goals3
  • Boulbina Adil1 pen29% of goals2
  • Al Nemer Meshari14% of goals1
  • Al Malki Abdulelah14% of goals1