Skip to main content

Real Salt Lake vs Austin FC — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Real Salt Lake 1–0 Austin FC.

Real Salt Lake

TOP STATS

Austin FC
0Possession %0
15
Total shots
10
8
Shots on target
1
6
Corner kicks
4
0% (0/374)
Passes
0% (0/482)
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
1

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Toia DonaldMorgan Ashtone
    90'+3
  • 83'
    Stanley AedanJimenez Hector
  • 83'
    Redes RodneyDominguez Cecilio
  • Besler NickMeram Justin
    73'
  • Rubin RubioWood Bobby
    73'
  • 73'
    Gallagher JonDriussi Sebastian
  • Morgan Ashtone
    68'
  • Chang MaikelMenendez Jonathan
    62'
  • Ruiz PabloLuiz Everton
    62'
  • 52'
    Romana JhohanPereira Daniel
  • 49'
    Cascante Julio
  • 46'
    Lima NickKolmanic Zan
  • 44'
    Ring Alexander
  • Wood Bobby(1-0)
    32'

Head to head

Last 11 meetings

5
Real Salt Lake wins
2
draws
4
Austin FC wins
  1. 2026-03-15Real Salt Lake vs Austin FCMLSW
  2. 2025-09-28Real Salt Lake vs Austin FCMLSW
  3. 2025-05-29Austin FC vs Real Salt LakeMLSD
  4. 2024-09-29Austin FC vs Real Salt LakeMLSD
  5. 2024-06-02Real Salt Lake vs Austin FCMLSW
Real Salt Lake — recent form
LWLDW
Austin FC — recent form
DDLLL

Where to watch Real Salt Lake vs Austin FC

  • Argentina:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Austria:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgium:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brazil:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Denmark:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does Real Salt Lake vs Austin FC kick off?

The MLS match between Real Salt Lake and Austin FC kicks off at 02:00 UTC on Sunday 15 August 2021.

+ Where can I watch Real Salt Lake vs Austin FC?

Coverage of Real Salt Lake vs Austin FC is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Real Salt Lake and Austin FC?

In their recent meetings, Real Salt Lake have won 5, Austin FC have won 4, and 2 have ended level.

+ What form are Real Salt Lake and Austin FC in coming into this match?

Real Salt Lake arrive with a recent form of WDLWL, while Austin FC come into the game on a run of LLLDD.