Skip to main content

FC Dallas vs Nashville SC — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: FC Dallas 0–1 Nashville SC.

FC Dallas

TOP STATS

Nashville SC
0Possession %0
15
Total shots
7
5
Shots on target
4
5
Corner kicks
2
0% (0/636)
Passes
0% (0/357)
1
Yellow cards
4

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Picault FafaBarrios Michael
    87'
  • 86'
    Accam David(0-1)
  • 82'
    Accam DavidLeal Randall
  • 82'
    LaGrassa MattMukhtar Hany
  • 75'
    Badji DominiqueJones Derrick
  • Ondrasek ZdenekZiegler Reto
    74'
  • Tessmann TannerThiago Santos
    74'
  • 67'
    Danladi AbuRios Daniel
  • 67'
    Johnston AlistairBeckeles Brayan
  • 64'
    Leal Randall
  • Pomykal Paxton
    62'
  • Pepi RicardoJara Franco
    59'
  • Pomykal PaxtonFerreira Jesus
    59'
  • 57'
    Romney David
  • 36'
    Lovitz Daniel
  • 28'
    Beckeles Brayan

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

2
FC Dallas wins
2
draws
3
Nashville SC wins
  1. 2026-03-01FC Dallas vs Nashville SCMLSD
  2. 2023-06-04FC Dallas vs Nashville SCMLSL
  3. 2022-08-22Nashville SC vs FC DallasMLSL
  4. 2022-03-13FC Dallas vs Nashville SCMLSW
  5. 2020-11-05Nashville SC vs FC DallasMLSW
FC Dallas — recent form
DWLWD
Nashville SC — recent form
WWWWD

Where to watch FC Dallas vs Nashville SC

  • Argentina:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Austria:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgium:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brazil:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Denmark:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does FC Dallas vs Nashville SC kick off?

The MLS match between FC Dallas and Nashville SC kicks off at 00:30 UTC on Thursday 13 August 2020.

+ Where can I watch FC Dallas vs Nashville SC?

Coverage of FC Dallas vs Nashville SC is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between FC Dallas and Nashville SC?

In their recent meetings, FC Dallas have won 2, Nashville SC have won 3, and 2 have ended level.

+ What form are FC Dallas and Nashville SC in coming into this match?

FC Dallas arrive with a recent form of DWLWD, while Nashville SC come into the game on a run of DWWWW.