Skip to main content

FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota United — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: FC Cincinnati 0–1 Minnesota United.

2020-10-24
90+2’Schoenfeld Aaron
FC Cincinnati

TOP STATS

Minnesota United
0Possession %0
15
Total shots
23
2
Shots on target
3
5
Corner kicks
6
0% (0/608)
Passes
0% (0/497)
1
Yellow cards
2

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+4
    Kallman BrentMolino Kevin
  • 90'+2
    Schoenfeld Aaron(0-1)
  • Dally RashawnAmaya Frankie
    90'
  • 82'
    Gasper Chase
  • Bailey Zico
    81'
  • 76'
    Schoenfeld AaronKamara Kei
  • 76'
    Reynoso EmanuelFinlay Ethan
  • 66'
    Alonso Osvaldo
  • Locadia JurgenBarreal Alvaro
    58'

Head to head

Last 5 meetings

2
FC Cincinnati wins
0
draws
3
Minnesota United wins
  1. 2026-02-28Minnesota United vs FC CincinnatiMLSL
  2. 2024-09-19Minnesota United vs FC CincinnatiMLSW
  3. 2022-05-08Minnesota United vs FC CincinnatiMLSW
  4. 2020-10-04Minnesota United vs FC CincinnatiMLSL
  5. 2019-06-29Minnesota United vs FC CincinnatiMLSL
FC Cincinnati — recent form
DLWLL
Minnesota United — recent form
LLDDW

Where to watch FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota United

  • Argentina:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Austria:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgium:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brazil:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Denmark:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota United kick off?

The MLS match between FC Cincinnati and Minnesota United kicks off at 23:30 UTC on Saturday 24 October 2020.

+ Where can I watch FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota United?

Coverage of FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota United is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between FC Cincinnati and Minnesota United?

In their recent meetings, FC Cincinnati have won 2, Minnesota United have won 3, and 0 have ended level.

+ What form are FC Cincinnati and Minnesota United in coming into this match?

FC Cincinnati arrive with a recent form of LLWLD, while Minnesota United come into the game on a run of WDDLL.