Skip to main content

Austin FC vs San Jose Earthquakes — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Austin FC 0–0 San Jose Earthquakes.

Austin FC

TOP STATS

San Jose Earthquakes
0Possession %0
19
Total shots
13
6
Shots on target
9
9
Corner kicks
7
0% (0/381)
Passes
0% (0/404)
1
Yellow cards
2

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Berhalter SebastianFagundez Diego
    90'+3
  • Manneh KekutaGallagher Jon
    85'
  • 82'
    Thompson TommyWondolowski Chris
  • 77'
    Fierro CarlosMarie Paul
  • Perez EmanuelStroud Jared
    71'
  • 67'
    Cowell CadeLopez J.
  • 67'
    Salinas SheaRios Andres
  • Stroud Jared
    44'
  • 25'
    Remedi Eric
  • 15'
    Jungwirth Florian

Head to head

Last 12 meetings

2
Austin FC wins
6
draws
4
San Jose Earthquakes wins
  1. 2026-09-06Austin FC vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSD
  2. 2026-04-23San Jose Earthquakes vs Austin FCMLSL
  3. 2025-10-19San Jose Earthquakes vs Austin FCMLSL
  4. 2025-08-31Austin FC vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSW
  5. 2024-05-26San Jose Earthquakes vs Austin FCMLSD
Austin FC — recent form
DDLLL
San Jose Earthquakes — recent form
DWDDD

Where to watch Austin FC vs San Jose Earthquakes

  • Argentina:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Austria:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgium:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brazil:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Denmark:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does Austin FC vs San Jose Earthquakes kick off?

The MLS match between Austin FC and San Jose Earthquakes kicks off at 01:00 UTC on Sunday 20 June 2021.

+ Where can I watch Austin FC vs San Jose Earthquakes?

Coverage of Austin FC vs San Jose Earthquakes is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Austin FC and San Jose Earthquakes?

In their recent meetings, Austin FC have won 2, San Jose Earthquakes have won 4, and 6 have ended level.

+ What form are Austin FC and San Jose Earthquakes in coming into this match?

Austin FC arrive with a recent form of LLLDD, while San Jose Earthquakes come into the game on a run of DDDWD.