Skip to main content

Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor (Tur) — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Basaksehir 0–1 Trabzonspor (Tur).

Basaksehir

TOP STATS

Trabzonspor (Tur)
0Possession %0
7
Total shots
10
1
Shots on target
3
3
Corner kicks
3
0% (0/474)
Passes
0% (0/558)
3
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Rafael
    90'+4
  • 90'
    Gunduz AtakanBakasetas Anastasios
  • Rafael
    90'
  • 88'
    Sari Yusuf
  • 87'
    Afobe BenikDjaniny Tavares Jorge
  • 80'
    Sari Yusuf(0-1)
  • 78'
    Sari YusufMalli Yunus
  • Ndayishimiye YoussoufAzubuike Okechukwu
    65'
  • Crivelli Enzo
    64'
  • 48'
    Genc Faruk
  • Ba DembaFernandes Junior
    46'
  • Gulbrandsen FredrikTuruc Deniz
    39'

Head to head

Last 14 meetings

3
Basaksehir wins
5
draws
6
Trabzonspor (Tur) wins
  1. 2026-08-23Trabzonspor vs BasaksehirSuper LigL
  2. 2026-04-19Trabzonspor vs BasaksehirSuper LigD
  3. 2025-11-24Basaksehir vs TrabzonsporSuper LigL
  4. 2025-03-15Basaksehir vs TrabzonsporSuper LigL
  5. 2024-10-19Trabzonspor vs BasaksehirSuper LigL
Basaksehir — recent form
LLWDW
Trabzonspor (Tur) — recent form
WLWWW

Where to watch Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor (Tur)

  • Australia:beIN Sports Connect Australia
  • Canada:beIN Sports Canada
  • Turkey:beIN Sports 1 Turkey, beIN CONNECT Turkey
  • United States:beIN SPORTS USA, Fanatiz
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →