Skip to main content

Vitoria Guimaraes vs Maritimo — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 Maritimo.

Vitoria Guimaraes

TOP STATS

Maritimo
0Possession %0
19
Total shots
11
4
Shots on target
2
3
Corner kicks
1
2
Yellow cards
4
19
Total shots
11

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+3
    Bambock Franck YvesPelagio Pedro
  • PepeEdwards Marcus
    90'
  • 90'
    ErivaldoKerkez Dejan
  • 83'
    Nanu
  • Pedro HenriqueAndre
    78'
  • 71'
    Rene
  • Ouattara AbouBruno Duarte
    70'
  • RochinhaJohn Ola
    70'
  • 65'
    Pelagio Pedro
  • Poha Denis Will
    64'
  • 61'
    KibeCosta Edgar
  • 61'
    MilsonVukovic Josip
  • 61'
    Getterson AlvesXadas
  • 54'
    Fabio China
  • Venancio Frederico
    44'
  • Edwards Marcus(1-0)
    24'

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

5
Vitoria Guimaraes wins
2
draws
0
Maritimo wins
  1. 2023-04-29Maritimo vs Vitoria GuimaraesLiga PortugalW
  2. 2022-11-13Vitoria Guimaraes vs MaritimoLiga PortugalW
  3. 2022-03-13Maritimo vs Vitoria GuimaraesLiga PortugalW
  4. 2021-10-22Vitoria Guimaraes vs MaritimoLiga PortugalW
  5. 2021-05-16Maritimo vs Vitoria GuimaraesLiga PortugalD
Vitoria Guimaraes — recent form
LDLDL
Maritimo — recent form
LLLDL

Where to watch Vitoria Guimaraes vs Maritimo

  • Portugal:Sport TV1, Benfica TV - BTV 1
  • United Kingdom:Triller TV+
  • United States:beIN SPORTS USA, beIN SPORTS CONNECT U.S.A.
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does Vitoria Guimaraes vs Maritimo kick off?

The Liga Portugal match between Vitoria Guimaraes and Maritimo kicks off at 20:15 UTC on Sunday 19 July 2020.

+ Where can I watch Vitoria Guimaraes vs Maritimo?

Coverage of Vitoria Guimaraes vs Maritimo is available via beIN SPORTS USA, Sling TV, YouTube TV and fuboTV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Vitoria Guimaraes and Maritimo?

In their recent meetings, Vitoria Guimaraes have won 5, Maritimo have won 0, and 2 have ended level.

+ What form are Vitoria Guimaraes and Maritimo in coming into this match?

Vitoria Guimaraes arrive with a recent form of LDLDL, while Maritimo come into the game on a run of LDLLL.