Skip to main content

Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze (Pol) — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Arka Gdynia 1–0 Gornik Zabrze (Pol).

Arka Gdynia

TOP STATS

Gornik Zabrze (Pol)
58Possession %42
19
Total shots
14
8
Shots on target
5
8
Corner kicks
5
1
Yellow cards
1
19
Total shots
14

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+4
    Wisniewski Przemyslaw
  • Busuladzic Azer
    90'+2
  • Danch AdamMarciniak Adam
    85'
  • Budzinski MarcinJankowski Maciej
    79'
  • 72'
    Matuszek SzymonScislak Daniel
  • Mlynski MateuszAntonik Kamil
    69'
  • 59'
    Baidoo IshmaelMatras Mateusz
  • Skhirtladze Davit(1-0)
    55'
  • 46'
    Bainovic FilipKopacz David

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0
Arka Gdynia wins
1
draw
3
Gornik Zabrze (Pol) wins
  1. 2026-05-13Arka Gdynia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasaD
  2. 2025-11-02Gornik Zabrze vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasaL
  3. 2020-07-14Arka Gdynia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasaL
  4. 2020-02-14Gornik Zabrze vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasaL
Arka Gdynia — recent form
LLLLD
Gornik Zabrze (Pol) — recent form
WDWDD

Where to watch Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze (Pol)

  • Poland:Canal+ Sport, Canal+ Premium, TVP Sport
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →