Skip to main content

Twente (Ned) vs Heracles — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Twente (Ned) 1–0 Heracles.

Twente (Ned)

TOP STATS

Heracles
0Possession %0
15
Total shots
10
5
Shots on target
2
4
Corner kicks
2
70% (227/323)
Passes
78% (318/410)
3
Yellow cards
3

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+4
    de la Torre Luca
  • 90'+3
    Sierra EliasQuagliata Giacomo
  • 90'+1
    Quagliata Giacomo
  • Bosch JesseZerrouki Ramiz
    84'
  • Misidjan VirgilRots Daan
    84'
  • 81'
    Laursen NicolaiBurgzorg Delano
  • 81'
    Bakis SinanSierhuis Kaj
  • Rots Daan
    78'
  • Pleguezuelo JulioHilgers Mees
    66'
  • Ugalde Manfredvan Wolfswinkel Ricky
    66'
  • Sadilek Michal
    63'
  • 63'
    Sierhuis Kaj
  • van Wolfswinkel Ricky
    63'
  • Oosterwolde JaydenVlap Michel
    61'
  • 31'
    Azzaoui IsmailBakboord Navajo
  • Hilgers Mees(1-0)
    5'

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4
Twente (Ned) wins
4
draws
2
Heracles wins
  1. 2026-01-18Heracles vs TwenteEredivisieW
  2. 2025-10-05Twente vs HeraclesEredivisieW
  3. 2025-03-30Heracles vs TwenteEredivisieL
  4. 2024-10-27Twente vs HeraclesEredivisieW
  5. 2024-03-31Twente vs HeraclesEredivisieW
Twente (Ned) — recent form
DWWWD
Heracles — recent form
LWDWW

Where to watch Twente (Ned) vs Heracles

  • Australia:Triller TV+
  • Canada:OneSoccer
  • Netherlands:ESPN Netherlands, ESPN 2 Netherlands
  • United Kingdom:Triller TV+
  • United States:ESPN Select
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does Twente (Ned) vs Heracles kick off?

Twente (Ned) host Heracles at 19:00 UTC on Friday 5 November 2021.

+ Where can I watch Twente (Ned) vs Heracles on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Eredivisie fixture includes ESPN Select, OneSoccer, ESPN Netherlands and Triller TV+.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Twente (Ned) and Heracles?

Twente (Ned) have won 4, Heracles have won 2, and 4 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Twente (Ned) and Heracles in coming into this match?

Twente (Ned) arrive in DWWWD form, while Heracles come into this Eredivisie fixture in WWDWL form.