Skip to main content

Sparta Rotterdam vs Heracles — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Sparta Rotterdam 0–0 Heracles.

Sparta Rotterdam

TOP STATS

Heracles
39Possession %61
9
Total shots
12
2
Shots on target
2
8
Corner kicks
13
65% (181/280)
Passes
75% (337/447)
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Faye Lassana
    90'+4
  • 90'+3
    Propper Robin
  • 90'
    Konings Joey
  • 89'
    Bijleveld TeunMauro Junior
  • 85'
    Konings Joeydos Santos Dabney
  • Duarte Deroy
    82'
  • Piroe JoelDervisoglu Halil
    77'
  • Duarte LarosRayhi Mohamed
    64'
  • Duarte DeroyHarroui Abdou
    59'
  • 55'
    Osman Mohammed
  • 25'
    Kiomourtzoglou Orestis
  • Mattheij Jurgen
    22'

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3
Sparta Rotterdam wins
5
draws
2
Heracles wins
  1. 2026-01-11Sparta Rotterdam vs HeraclesEredivisieW
  2. 2025-09-27Heracles vs Sparta RotterdamEredivisieL
  3. 2025-01-11Heracles vs Sparta RotterdamEredivisieD
  4. 2024-08-11Sparta Rotterdam vs HeraclesEredivisieD
  5. 2024-04-06Sparta Rotterdam vs HeraclesEredivisieL
Sparta Rotterdam — recent form
DLLDW
Heracles — recent form
WDWWD

Where to watch Sparta Rotterdam vs Heracles

  • Australia:Triller TV+
  • Canada:OneSoccer
  • Netherlands:ESPN Netherlands, ESPN 2 Netherlands
  • United Kingdom:Triller TV+
  • United States:ESPN Select
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does Sparta Rotterdam vs Heracles kick off?

Sparta Rotterdam host Heracles at 15:45 UTC on Sunday 8 December 2019.

+ Where can I watch Sparta Rotterdam vs Heracles on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Eredivisie fixture includes ESPN Select, OneSoccer, ESPN Netherlands and Triller TV+.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Sparta Rotterdam and Heracles?

Sparta Rotterdam have won 3, Heracles have won 2, and 5 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Sparta Rotterdam and Heracles in coming into this match?

Sparta Rotterdam arrive in WDLLD form, while Heracles come into this Eredivisie fixture in DWWDW form.