Skip to main content

UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara Chivas — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: UNAM Pumas 0–0 Guadalajara Chivas.

UNAM Pumas

TOP STATS

Guadalajara Chivas
0Possession %0
10
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
2
4
Corner kicks
4
79% (330/417)
Passes
83% (392/475)
1
Yellow cards
2

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+4
    Cisneros Carlos
  • Garcia AmauryAlvarez Favio
    78'
  • Alvarez AlekLopez Leonel
    77'
  • 68'
    Mier HiramBriseno Antonio
  • 68'
    Flores SergioMolina Jesus
  • 63'
    Cisneros CarlosGodinez Jose
  • 63'
    Sepulveda GilbertoSanchez Jesus
  • 62'
    Briseno Antonio
  • Corozo WashingtonSaucedo Sebastian
    61'
  • Garcia MarcoHigor Meritao
    61'
  • Higor Meritao
    55'
  • RogerioMontejano Emmanuel
    46'

Head to head

Last 16 meetings

2
UNAM Pumas wins
4
draws
10
Guadalajara Chivas wins
  1. 2026-09-14Guadalajara Chivas vs UNAM PumasLiga MX - AperturaL
  2. 2026-04-06Guadalajara Chivas vs UNAM PumasLiga MX - AperturaD
  3. 2025-10-06UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara ChivasLiga MX - AperturaL
  4. 2025-03-02UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara ChivasLiga MX - AperturaL
  5. 2024-11-03Guadalajara Chivas vs UNAM PumasLiga MX - AperturaD
UNAM Pumas — recent form
LDLDW
Guadalajara Chivas — recent form
WDLDD

Where to watch UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara Chivas

  • Mexico:Canal 5 Televisa, Azteca 7, FOX Mexico, ESPN Mexico
  • United States:Univision USA, Telemundo, ESPN Deportes USA, FOX Deportes, Fox Sports 1 USA
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara Chivas kick off?

The Liga MX - Apertura match between UNAM Pumas and Guadalajara Chivas kicks off at 22:00 UTC on Sunday 12 September 2021.

+ Where can I watch UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara Chivas?

Coverage of UNAM Pumas vs Guadalajara Chivas is available via Canal 5 Televisa, Univision USA, YouTube TV and Hulu + Live TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between UNAM Pumas and Guadalajara Chivas?

In their recent meetings, UNAM Pumas have won 2, Guadalajara Chivas have won 10, and 4 have ended level.

+ What form are UNAM Pumas and Guadalajara Chivas in coming into this match?

UNAM Pumas arrive with a recent form of WDLDL, while Guadalajara Chivas come into the game on a run of DDLDW.