Skip to main content

Dijon vs RC Strasbourg Alsace — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Dijon 1–0 RC Strasbourg Alsace.

Dijon

TOP STATS

RC Strasbourg Alsace
43Possession %57
8
Total shots
15
3
Shots on target
2
6
Corner kicks
7
79% (335/426)
Passes
85% (470/551)
3
Yellow cards
3

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Cadiz Jhonder
    90'+2
  • 88'
    Mitrovic Stefan
  • Cadiz JhonderChouiar Mounir
    84'
  • 79'
    Bellegarde Jean-RicnerSissoko Ibrahima
  • Balmont FlorentMavididi Stephy
    79'
  • 78'
    Sissoko Ibrahima
  • 74'
    Da Costa NunoAjorque Ludovic
  • 64'
    Djiku Alexander
  • 56'
    Mothiba LeboPrcic Sanjin
  • Amalfitano RomainLautoa Wesley
    46'
  • Mavididi Stephy(1-0)
    38'
  • Mendyl Hamza
    36'
  • Pereira Matheus
    29'

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0
Dijon wins
1
draw
1
RC Strasbourg Alsace wins
  1. 2021-01-24Dijon vs StrasbourgLigue 1D
  2. 2020-09-20Strasbourg vs DijonLigue 1L
Dijon — recent form
WWWLL
RC Strasbourg Alsace — recent form
WDLLL

Where to watch Dijon vs RC Strasbourg Alsace

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb, SuperSport 5 Digitalb
  • Algeria:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports French 2, TOD
  • Andorra:DAZN France, DAZN España
  • Angola:DStv Now, SuperSport MaXimo 1
  • Anguilla:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua and Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentina:Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN4 Argentina
  • Armenia:Fast Sports 1, Fast Sports 2, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 2
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ When do Dijon and RC Strasbourg Alsace kick off?

Kickoff for Dijon vs RC Strasbourg Alsace is on Saturday 5 October 2019 at 18:00 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

Dijon arrive in LLWWW form, while RC Strasbourg Alsace come into the match in LLLDW form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch Dijon vs RC Strasbourg Alsace?

Broadcast options for this Ligue 1 fixture include Amazon Prime Video, beIN Sports 1 Hong Kong, beIN Sports Canada and beIN SPORTS USA, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Dijon and RC Strasbourg Alsace?

Dijon have won 0, RC Strasbourg Alsace have won 1, and 1 matches have ended level between the two sides.