Skip to main content

Real Sociedad vs Valladolid — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Real Sociedad 1–0 Valladolid.

Real Sociedad

TOP STATS

Valladolid
0Possession %0
13
Total shots
6
4
Shots on target
1
8
Corner kicks
4
0% (0/441)
Passes
0% (0/352)
1
Yellow cards
1

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Sangalli LucaOdegaard Martin
    90'+2
  • 75'
    Porro PedroSan Emeterio Fede
  • 70'
    Guardiola Sergio
  • Barrenetxea AnderOyarzabal Mikel
    69'
  • 63'
    Plano OscarFernandez Joaquin
  • Willian JoseIsak Alexander
    62'
  • Januzaj Adnan(1-0)
    60'
  • Elustondo Aritz
    28'

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

2
Real Sociedad wins
3
draws
2
Valladolid wins
  1. 2025-03-29Real Sociedad vs ValladolidLaLigaW
  2. 2024-09-21Valladolid vs Real SociedadLaLigaD
  3. 2023-02-05Real Sociedad vs ValladolidLaLigaL
  4. 2022-10-22Valladolid vs Real SociedadLaLigaL
  5. 2021-05-16Real Sociedad vs ValladolidLaLigaW
Real Sociedad — recent form
WWDWW
Valladolid — recent form
WDWLL

Where to watch Real Sociedad vs Valladolid

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb, SuperSport 5 Digitalb
  • Algeria:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Andorra:DAZN France, DAZN Mundial, DAZN España, Disney+ Premium, ZAP
  • Angola:DStv Now, SuperSport GOtv LaLiga, SuperSport Laliga ROA, SuperSport MáXimo 3, ZAP, ZSPORTS LaLiga
  • Anguilla:Bluu, Rush Sports 2, Rush Sports 3
  • Antigua and Barbuda:Bluu, Rush Sports 2, Rush Sports 3
  • Argentina:DGO, DIRECTV Sports Argentina, Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN Argentina
  • Armenia:Fast Sports, Fast Sports 1, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports 2
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ When do Real Sociedad and Valladolid kick off?

Kickoff for Real Sociedad vs Valladolid is on Friday 28 February 2020 at 20:00 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

Real Sociedad arrive in WWDWW form, while Valladolid come into the match in LLWDW form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch Real Sociedad vs Valladolid?

Broadcast options for this LaLiga fixture include Begin, beIN Sports 1 Australia, beIN Sports 1 Indonesia and beIN Sports 1 Philippines, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Real Sociedad and Valladolid?

Real Sociedad have won 2, Valladolid have won 2, and 3 matches have ended level between the two sides.