Skip to main content

Real Betis Balompié vs Getafe CF — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Real Betis Balompié 1–0 Getafe CF.

2021-02-19
Iglesias Borja (pen.)84’
Real Betis Balompié

TOP STATS

Getafe CF
0Possession %0
12
Total shots
6
5
Shots on target
1
5
Corner kicks
2
0% (0/518)
Passes
0% (0/272)
5
Yellow cards
4
1
Red cards
0

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Carvalho William
    90'+3
  • Carvalho William
    90'+1
  • 88'
    Mata JaimeHernandez Cucho
  • 88'
    Unal EnesMaksimovic Nemanja
  • Iglesias Borja(1-0)
    84'
  • 81'
    Kubo TakefusaNyom Allan
  • 80'
    Nyom Allan
  • Carvalho WilliamGuardado Andres
    79'
  • JuanmiTello Cristian
    79'
  • Canales Sergio
    76'
  • 75'
    Chakla Sofian
  • Guardado Andres
    70'
  • 67'
    Alena CarlesRodriguez Angel
  • Rodriguez Guido
    66'
  • JoaquinRuibal Aitor
    63'
  • Iglesias BorjaMoron L.
    63'
  • Canales Sergio
    62'
  • 45'
    Arambarri Mauro
  • 38'
    Cabaco Erick
  • Tello CristianFekir Nabil
    13'

Head to head

Last 14 meetings

6
Real Betis Balompié wins
4
draws
4
Getafe CF wins
  1. 2026-09-17Betis vs GetafeLaLigaW
  2. 2026-03-08Getafe vs BetisLaLigaL
  3. 2025-12-21Betis vs GetafeLaLigaW
  4. 2025-02-23Getafe vs BetisLaLigaW
  5. 2024-09-18Betis vs GetafeLaLigaW
Real Betis Balompié — recent form
WDWWL
Getafe CF — recent form
DLWLD

Where to watch Real Betis Balompié vs Getafe CF

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb, SuperSport 5 Digitalb
  • Algeria:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Andorra:DAZN France, DAZN Mundial, DAZN España, Disney+ Premium, ZAP
  • Angola:DStv Now, SuperSport GOtv LaLiga, SuperSport Laliga ROA, SuperSport MáXimo 3, ZAP, ZSPORTS LaLiga
  • Anguilla:Bluu, Rush Sports 2, Rush Sports 3
  • Antigua and Barbuda:Bluu, Rush Sports 2, Rush Sports 3
  • Argentina:DGO, DIRECTV Sports Argentina, Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN Argentina
  • Armenia:Fast Sports, Fast Sports 1, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports 2
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ When do Real Betis Balompié and Getafe CF kick off?

Kickoff for Real Betis Balompié vs Getafe CF is on Friday 19 February 2021 at 20:00 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

Real Betis Balompié arrive in LWWDW form, while Getafe CF come into the match in DLWLD form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch Real Betis Balompié vs Getafe CF?

Broadcast options for this LaLiga fixture include Begin, beIN Sports 1 Australia, beIN Sports 1 Indonesia and beIN Sports 1 Philippines, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Real Betis Balompié and Getafe CF?

Real Betis Balompié have won 6, Getafe CF have won 4, and 4 matches have ended level between the two sides.