Skip to main content

FC Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: FC Barcelona 0–0 Atlético Madrid.

FC Barcelona

TOP STATS

Atlético Madrid
0Possession %0
12
Total shots
11
7
Shots on target
6
5
Corner kicks
7
0% (0/595)
Passes
0% (0/407)
3
Yellow cards
3

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • Pique Gerard
    82'
  • Alba Jordi
    82'
  • Dembele OusmaneDest Sergino
    75'
  • Roberto SergiPedri
    75'
  • 73'
    Kondogbia GeoffreyCorrea Angel
  • 67'
    Joao FelixNiguez Saul
  • 65'
    Koke
  • Moriba Ilaix
    58'
  • 46'
    Felipe
  • Araujo RonaldMingueza Oscar
    46'
  • 35'
    Niguez Saul
  • Moriba IlaixBusquets Sergio
    32'
  • 13'
    Niguez SaulLemar Thomas

Head to head

Last 13 meetings

9
FC Barcelona wins
1
draw
3
Atlético Madrid wins
  1. 2026-04-04Atl. Madrid vs BarcelonaLaLigaW
  2. 2025-12-02Barcelona vs Atl. MadridLaLigaW
  3. 2025-03-16Atl. Madrid vs BarcelonaLaLigaW
  4. 2024-12-21Barcelona vs Atl. MadridLaLigaL
  5. 2024-03-17Atl. Madrid vs BarcelonaLaLigaW
FC Barcelona — recent form
WWWWW
Atlético Madrid — recent form
WWWWW

Where to watch FC Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb, SuperSport 5 Digitalb
  • Algeria:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Andorra:DAZN France, DAZN Mundial, DAZN España, Disney+ Premium, ZAP
  • Angola:DStv Now, SuperSport GOtv LaLiga, SuperSport Laliga ROA, SuperSport MáXimo 3, ZAP, ZSPORTS LaLiga
  • Anguilla:Bluu, Rush Sports 2, Rush Sports 3
  • Antigua and Barbuda:Bluu, Rush Sports 2, Rush Sports 3
  • Argentina:DGO, DIRECTV Sports Argentina, Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN Argentina
  • Armenia:Fast Sports, Fast Sports 1, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports 2
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ When do FC Barcelona and Atlético Madrid kick off?

Kickoff for FC Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid is on Saturday 8 May 2021 at 14:15 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

FC Barcelona arrive in WWWWW form, while Atlético Madrid come into the match in WWWWW form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch FC Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid?

Broadcast options for this LaLiga fixture include Begin, beIN Sports 1 Australia, beIN Sports 1 Indonesia and beIN Sports 1 Philippines, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between FC Barcelona and Atlético Madrid?

FC Barcelona have won 9, Atlético Madrid have won 3, and 1 matches have ended level between the two sides.