Skip to main content

Royale Union SG vs Waregem — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Royale Union SG 0–0 Waregem.

Royale Union SG

TOP STATS

Waregem
68Possession %32
1.00
Expected goals (xG)
1.14
9
Total shots
11
3
Shots on target
4
1
Big chances
1
9
Corner kicks
3
85% (466/546)
Passes
72% (182/253)
2
Yellow cards
0

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+4
    Beale Michael
  • 90'+4
    Beale Michael
  • 90'+1
    Vemba KewanEmenta Anosike
  • 84'
    Panduro TristanAke Marley
  • Niang OusseynouPatris Louis
    71'
  • Zorgane AdemSchoofs Rob
    71'
  • 71'
    Tangala FranzPaugain Wilguens
  • 71'
    Mituljikic NikolaUjka Serxho
  • 71'
    Atrok IstvanHedl Tobias
  • Leysen Fedde
    68'
  • Biondic MateoFlorucz Raul
    63'
  • Mofokeng RelebohileZeneli Besfort
    62'
  • Mac Allister Kevin
    30'

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

6
Royale Union SG wins
0
draws
0
Waregem wins
  1. 2025-12-20Royale Union SG vs WaregemJupiler Pro LeagueW
  2. 2025-11-01Waregem vs Royale Union SGJupiler Pro LeagueW
  3. 2023-02-05Royale Union SG vs WaregemJupiler Pro LeagueW
  4. 2022-09-04Waregem vs Royale Union SGJupiler Pro LeagueW
  5. 2021-12-15Waregem vs Royale Union SGJupiler Pro LeagueW
Royale Union SG — recent form
WWDDW
Waregem — recent form
DWLLL

Where to watch Royale Union SG vs Waregem

  • Belgium:DAZN Belgium
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

About the match

Royale Union SG 0-0 Waregem — result

Royale Union SG take on Waregem on Saturday 15 August 2026 in Jupiler Pro League, Round 2.

Royale Union SG and Waregem drew 0-0. Period by period it went 1H 0-0, 2H 0-0.

Final score0-0
CompetitionJupiler Pro League, Round 2
Season2026/27

Updated 69 days ago