Skip to main content

Atlético Tucumán vs Godoy Cruz — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Atlético Tucumán 1–0 Godoy Cruz.

Atlético Tucumán

TOP STATS

Godoy Cruz
64Possession %36
18
Total shots
8
3
Shots on target
3
7
Corner kicks
2
73% (332/456)
Passes
56% (143/254)
2
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
1

Match Events

Goal
Yellow Card
Red Card
HTHalf Time
  • 90'+5
    Cardona Tomas
  • Bianchi Bruno(1-0)
    87'
  • 86'
    Varela JoaquinVella Leandro
  • 84'
    Jacquet Miguel
  • 78'
    Badaloni TomasBrunetta Juan
  • Toledo Javier
    76'
  • 72'
    Barboza FacundoGutierrez Kevin
  • 70'
    Alanis Gabriel
  • Melano LucasRojas Ariel
    65'
  • Toledo JavierLotti Augusto
    58'
  • 49'
    Jacquet Miguel
  • Sanchez AlejandroLucchetti Cristian
    46'
  • Bravo Federico
    36'
  • 26'
    Arena Nahuel

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

3
Atlético Tucumán wins
2
draws
2
Godoy Cruz wins
  1. 2025-11-10Atl. Tucuman vs Godoy CruzLiga Profesional - ClausuraW
  2. 2025-04-28Godoy Cruz vs Atl. TucumanLiga Profesional - ClausuraL
  3. 2024-11-01Godoy Cruz vs Atl. TucumanLiga Profesional - ClausuraD
  4. 2023-06-13Atl. Tucuman vs Godoy CruzLiga Profesional - ClausuraW
  5. 2022-06-27Atl. Tucuman vs Godoy CruzLiga Profesional - ClausuraD
Atlético Tucumán — recent form
LLDLW
Godoy Cruz — recent form
WDWDW

Where to watch Atlético Tucumán vs Godoy Cruz

  • Argentina:ESPN Premium Argentina, TNT Sports Argentina
  • Canada:Fanatiz Canada
  • United Kingdom:Premier Sports 1
  • United States:Fanatiz, TyC Sports Internacional USA
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →

Frequently asked questions

+ What time does Atlético Tucumán vs Godoy Cruz kick off?

The Liga Profesional - Clausura match between Atlético Tucumán and Godoy Cruz kicks off at 18:30 UTC on Monday 19 August 2019.

+ Where can I watch Atlético Tucumán vs Godoy Cruz?

Coverage of Atlético Tucumán vs Godoy Cruz is available via Fanatiz, Fanatiz Canada, Premier Sports 1 and Premier Sports Player.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Atlético Tucumán and Godoy Cruz?

In their recent meetings, Atlético Tucumán have won 3, Godoy Cruz have won 2, and 2 have ended level.

+ What form are Atlético Tucumán and Godoy Cruz in coming into this match?

Atlético Tucumán arrive with a recent form of WLDLL, while Godoy Cruz come into the game on a run of WDWDW.