Skip to main content

Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay Rays — live score, lineups, stats, h2h and where to watch

Full time: Boston Red Sox 7–6 Tampa Bay Rays.

Boston Red Sox

TOP STATS

Tampa Bay Rays
6
Hits
10
2
Errors
1
3
2B - double
4
0
3B - triple
0
3
Home runs
2
7
Runs batted in
4
4
Left on base
3
3
Base on balls
3
8
Strikeouts
7
1
Stolen bases
4
30
At bat
34
0.2
Batting average
0.294

Head to head

Last 12 meetings

5
Boston Red Sox wins
0
draws
7
Tampa Bay Rays wins
  1. 2026-09-20Tampa Bay Rays vs Boston Red SoxMLBL
  2. 2026-09-19Tampa Bay Rays vs Boston Red SoxMLBL
  3. 2026-09-18Tampa Bay Rays vs Boston Red SoxMLBW
  4. 2026-07-19Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay RaysMLBW
  5. 2026-07-17Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay RaysMLBW
Boston Red Sox — recent form
WWLLL
Tampa Bay Rays — recent form
LWWWL

Where to watch Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay Rays

  • United States:FOX Network, NBC, ESPN, TBS, Peacock, Netflix, MLB.TV, Fox Sports 1 USA
Full where-to-watch guide — every region, channel and stream →