Vai al contenuto principale

New England Revolution-New York City — risultato in diretta, formazioni, statistiche, precedenti e dove vederla

Finale: New England Revolution 0–0 New York City.

New England Revolution

STATISTICHE PRINCIPALI

New York City
53%
Possesso palla
47%
15
Tiri totali
8
7
Tiri in porta
4
5
Calci d’angolo
3
0% (0/443)
Passaggi
0% (0/392)
0
Ammonizioni
6

Eventi della partita

Gol
Cartellino giallo
Cartellino rosso
INTIntervallo
  • Buksa AdamNguyen Lee
    89'
  • 85'
    Ibeagha SebastianMackay-Steven Gary
  • 80'
    Castellanos Taty
  • Penilla CristianBuchanan Tajon
    78'
  • 74'
    Tajouri IsmaelNicolas Acevedo
  • 67'
    Callens Alexander
  • Rowe KelynMcNamara Thomas
    66'
  • Manneh KekutaBunbury Teal
    66'
  • 65'
    Tinnerholm AntonScally Joe
  • 65'
    Castellanos TatyHeber
  • 64'
    Thorarinsson Gudmundur
  • 54'
    Parks Keaton Alexander
  • 47'
    Scally Joe
  • 22'
    Ring Alexander

Precedenti

Ultimi 18 precedenti

7
Vittorie New England Revolution
3
pareggi
8
Vittorie New York City
  1. 2026-09-10New York City vs New England RevolutionMLSV
  2. 2026-08-23New England Revolution vs New York CityMLSN
  3. 2025-04-19New England Revolution vs New York CityMLSV
  4. 2025-03-15New York City vs New England RevolutionMLSP
  5. 2024-05-25New England Revolution vs New York CityMLSP
New England Revolution — forma recente
VPPVV
New York City — forma recente
PNPPN

Dove vedere New England Revolution-New York City

  • Argentina:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Austria:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgio:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brasile:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Danimarca:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Guida completa su dove vederla — tutti i Paesi, canali e streaming →

Domande frequenti

+ What time does New England Revolution vs New York City kick off?

The MLS match between New England Revolution and New York City kicks off at 20:30 UTC on Saturday 19 September 2020.

+ Where can I watch New England Revolution vs New York City?

Coverage of New England Revolution vs New York City is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between New England Revolution and New York City?

In their recent meetings, New England Revolution have won 7, New York City have won 8, and 3 have ended level.

+ What form are New England Revolution and New York City in coming into this match?

New England Revolution arrive with a recent form of WWLLW, while New York City come into the game on a run of DLLDL.