Vai al contenuto principale

Middlesbrough-West Brom — risultato in diretta, formazioni, statistiche, precedenti e dove vederla

Finale: Middlesbrough 0–1 West Brom.

Middlesbrough

STATISTICHE PRINCIPALI

West Brom
33%
Possesso palla
67%
17
Tiri totali
19
7
Tiri in porta
4
6
Calci d’angolo
7
64% (165/259)
Passaggi
81% (447/549)
2
Ammonizioni
4

Eventi della partita

Gol
Cartellino giallo
Cartellino rosso
INTIntervallo
  • 90'+2
    Hegazy Ahmed
  • 90'+1
    Hegazy AhmedLivermore Jake
  • Browne MarcusSaville George
    88'
  • Howson Jonathan
    84'
  • 82'
    Robson-Kanu Hal(0-1)
  • 80'
    Livermore Jake
  • Fletcher AshleyTavernier Marcus
    72'
  • 64'
    Ferguson N.
  • 63'
    Edwards KyleKrovinovic Filip
  • 62'
    Robson-Kanu HalAustin Charlie
  • Tavernier Marcus
    47'
  • 25'
    Austin Charlie

Precedenti

Ultimi 12 precedenti

8
Vittorie Middlesbrough
2
pareggi
2
Vittorie West Brom
  1. 2026-08-29Middlesbrough vs West BromChampionshipV
  2. 2026-01-16West Brom vs MiddlesbroughChampionshipV
  3. 2025-09-19Middlesbrough vs West BromChampionshipV
  4. 2025-01-21Middlesbrough vs West BromChampionshipV
  5. 2024-10-01West Brom vs MiddlesbroughChampionshipV
Middlesbrough — forma recente
NVVNV
West Brom — forma recente
PPVVN

Dove vedere Middlesbrough-West Brom

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb
  • Algeria:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Angola:ESPN2 Africa
  • Anguilla:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua e Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentina:Disney+ Premium Argentina, Fox Sports Argentina
  • Armenia:Setanta Sports 1
  • Aruba:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
Guida completa su dove vederla — tutti i Paesi, canali e streaming →

Domande frequenti

+ What time does Middlesbrough vs West Brom kick off?

Middlesbrough host West Brom at 14:00 UTC on Saturday 19 October 2019.

+ Where can I watch Middlesbrough vs West Brom on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Championship fixture includes 111 mio Sports 1, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia, beIN Sports Connect New Zealand and CBS Sports Golazo.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Middlesbrough and West Brom?

Middlesbrough have won 8, West Brom have won 2, and 2 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Middlesbrough and West Brom in coming into this match?

Middlesbrough arrive in WDWWD form, while West Brom come into this Championship fixture in DWWLL form.