Aller au contenu principal

Sporting Kansas City - San Jose Earthquakes — score en direct, compositions, stats, face-à-face et où regarder

Score final : Sporting Kansas City 2–1 San Jose Earthquakes.

2019-08-18
Smith Graham76’
Feilhaber Benny50’
25’Wondolowski Chris
Sporting Kansas City

STATS CLÉS

San Jose Earthquakes
42Possession %58
19
Tirs
25
6
Tirs cadrés
3
2
Corners
7
0% (0/320)
Passes
0% (0/446)
2
Cartons jaunes
2

Faits de match

But
Carton jaune
Carton rouge
MTMi-temps
  • Russell Johnny
    88'
  • 77'
    Salinas SheaLima Nick
  • Smith Graham(2-1)
    76'
  • Busio GianlucaEspinoza Roger
    74'
  • 68'
    Rios AndresJudson
  • 67'
    Hoesen DannyWondolowski Chris
  • Espinoza Roger
    65'
  • 61'
    Yueill Jackson
  • Sanchez IlieFeilhaber Benny
    61'
  • 59'
    Judson
  • Salloi DanielMedranda Jimmy
    56'
  • Feilhaber Benny(1-1)
    50'
  • 25'
    Wondolowski Chris(0-1)

Face-à-face

15 dernières confrontations

8
Victoires Sporting Kansas City
2
nuls
5
Victoires San Jose Earthquakes
  1. 2026-04-12Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSD
  2. 2026-02-22San Jose Earthquakes vs Sporting Kansas CityMLSD
  3. 2025-04-20San Jose Earthquakes vs Sporting Kansas CityMLSV
  4. 2025-03-02Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSD
  5. 2024-07-14San Jose Earthquakes vs Sporting Kansas CityMLSV
Sporting Kansas City — forme récente
DNDDD
San Jose Earthquakes — forme récente
VNNND

Où regarder Sporting Kansas City - San Jose Earthquakes

  • Argentine:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australie:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Autriche:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgique:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brésil:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombie:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Danemark:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Guide de diffusion complet — toutes les régions, chaînes et streams →

Questions fréquentes

+ What time does Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose Earthquakes kick off?

The MLS match between Sporting Kansas City and San Jose Earthquakes kicks off at 00:30 UTC on Sunday 18 August 2019.

+ Where can I watch Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose Earthquakes?

Coverage of Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose Earthquakes is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Sporting Kansas City and San Jose Earthquakes?

In their recent meetings, Sporting Kansas City have won 8, San Jose Earthquakes have won 5, and 2 have ended level.

+ What form are Sporting Kansas City and San Jose Earthquakes in coming into this match?

Sporting Kansas City arrive with a recent form of LLLDL, while San Jose Earthquakes come into the game on a run of LDDDW.