Aller au contenu principal

Manchester United FC - Leeds United FC — score en direct, compositions, stats, face-à-face et où regarder

Score final : Manchester United FC 5–1 Leeds United FC.

2021-08-14
Fred68’
Fernandes Bruno60’
Fernandes Bruno54’
Greenwood Mason52’
Fernandes Bruno30’
49’Ayling Luke
Manchester United FC

STATS CLÉS

Leeds United FC
0Possession %0
16
Tirs
10
8
Tirs cadrés
3
5
Corners
4
79% (332/422)
Passes
76% (333/438)
1
Cartons jaunes
2

Faits de match

But
Carton jaune
Carton rouge
MTMi-temps
  • Shaw Luke
    83'
  • 77'
    Roberts TylerBamford Patrick
  • Martial AnthonyPogba Paul
    75'
  • Sancho JadonJames Daniel
    75'
  • Matic NemanjaMcTominay Scott
    70'
  • 70'
    Costa HelderHarrison Jack
  • Fred(5-1)
    68'
  • 62'
    Raphinha
  • Fernandes Bruno(4-1)
    60'
  • 59'
    Cooper Liam
  • Fernandes Bruno(3-1)
    54'
  • Greenwood Mason(2-1)
    52'
  • 49'
    Ayling Luke(1-1)
  • 46'
    Firpo JuniorRodrigo
  • Fernandes Bruno(1-0)
    30'

Face-à-face

8 dernières confrontations

3
Victoires Manchester United FC
4
nuls
1
Victoires Leeds United FC
  1. 2026-10-18Leeds vs Manchester UtdPremier LeagueN
  2. 2026-04-13Manchester Utd vs LeedsPremier LeagueD
  3. 2026-01-04Leeds vs Manchester UtdPremier LeagueN
  4. 2023-02-12Leeds vs Manchester UtdPremier LeagueV
  5. 2023-02-08Manchester Utd vs LeedsPremier LeagueN
Manchester United FC — forme récente
DNNDN
Leeds United FC — forme récente
DVNDN

Où regarder Manchester United FC - Leeds United FC

  • Albanie:SuperSport 3 Digitalb, SuperSport 4 Digitalb, SuperSport 5 Digitalb
  • Algérie:beIN 4K Arabia, beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Andorre:Canal+ Foot, Canal+ France, Canal+ Live 2, Canal+ Live 3, DAZN España
  • Angola:DStv Now, SuperSport Action Africa, SuperSport GOtv Football, Supersport Grandstand ROA, SuperSport MaXimo 1, SuperSport MaXimo 2, SuperSport OTT 4, SuperSport Premier League ROA
  • Anguilla:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua-et-Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentine:Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN Argentina
  • Arménie:Fast Sports, Fast Sports 1, Fast Sports 2, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports 2
Guide de diffusion complet — toutes les régions, chaînes et streams →

Questions fréquentes

+ When do Manchester United FC and Leeds United FC kick off?

Kickoff for Manchester United FC vs Leeds United FC is on Saturday 14 August 2021 at 11:30 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

Manchester United FC arrive in DLDDL form, while Leeds United FC come into the match in DLDWL form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch Manchester United FC vs Leeds United FC?

Broadcast options for this Premier League fixture include 221 Hub Premier 1, 620 Now Premier League TV, BBC Radio 5 Live and DAZN Canada, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Manchester United FC and Leeds United FC?

Manchester United FC have won 3, Leeds United FC have won 1, and 4 matches have ended level between the two sides.