Aller au contenu principal

Manchester City FC - Arsenal FC — score en direct, compositions, stats, face-à-face et où regarder

Score final : Manchester City FC 3–0 Arsenal FC.

2020-06-17
Foden Phil90+1’
De Bruyne Kevin (sp)51’
Sterling Raheem45+2’
Manchester City FC

STATS CLÉS

Arsenal FC
0Possession %0
20
Tirs
3
12
Tirs cadrés
0
5
Corners
2
0% (0/692)
Passes
0% (0/333)
1
Cartons jaunes
1
0
Cartons rouges
1

Faits de match

But
Carton jaune
Carton rouge
MTMi-temps
  • Foden Phil(3-0)
    90'+1
  • Aguero SergioGabriel Jesus
    80'
  • Rodri
    79'
  • 76'
    Tierney Kieran
  • FernandinhoLaporte Aymeric
    70'
  • RodriDe Bruyne Kevin
    70'
  • 67'
    Nelson ReissWillock Joe
  • 67'
    Lacazette AlexandreNketiah Eddie
  • 67'
    Maitland-Niles AinsleyGuendouzi Matteo
  • Silva BernardoSilva D.
    65'
  • Foden PhilMahrez Riyad
    65'
  • De Bruyne Kevin(2-0)
    51'
  • 49'
    David Luiz
  • Sterling Raheem(1-0)
    45'+2
  • 24'
    David LuizMari Pablo
  • 8'
    Ceballos DaniXhaka Granit

Face-à-face

14 dernières confrontations

8
Victoires Manchester City FC
3
nuls
3
Victoires Arsenal FC
  1. 2026-08-16Arsenal vs Manchester CityFA Community ShieldD
  2. 2026-04-19Manchester City vs ArsenalPremier LeagueV
  3. 2025-09-21Arsenal vs Manchester CityPremier LeagueN
  4. 2025-02-02Arsenal vs Manchester CityPremier LeagueD
  5. 2024-09-22Manchester City vs ArsenalPremier LeagueN
Manchester City FC — forme récente
VVDVV
Arsenal FC — forme récente
DVVVN

Où regarder Manchester City FC - Arsenal FC

  • Albanie:SuperSport 3 Digitalb, SuperSport 4 Digitalb, SuperSport 5 Digitalb
  • Algérie:beIN 4K Arabia, beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Andorre:Canal+ Foot, Canal+ France, Canal+ Live 2, Canal+ Live 3, DAZN España
  • Angola:DStv Now, SuperSport Action Africa, SuperSport GOtv Football, Supersport Grandstand ROA, SuperSport MaXimo 1, SuperSport MaXimo 2, SuperSport OTT 4, SuperSport Premier League ROA
  • Anguilla:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua-et-Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentine:Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN Argentina
  • Arménie:Fast Sports, Fast Sports 1, Fast Sports 2, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 1, Setanta Sports 2
Guide de diffusion complet — toutes les régions, chaînes et streams →

À propos du match

Manchester City FC 3-0 Arsenal FC — live

Manchester City FC take on Arsenal FC on Wednesday 17 June 2020 in Premier League, Round 28.

It is Manchester City FC 3-0 Arsenal FC in the FT.

Score3-0
CompetitionPremier League, Round 28
Season2019/20
Head-to-headManchester City FC 7W · 2D · 3L
FormMCI WWWWW · ARS LWWWW
League positionMCI 3rd · ARS 12th
Top scorerHavertz Kai 1
Watch221 Hub Premier 1, 620 Now Premier League TV, BBC Radio 5 Live and DAZN Canada

Mis à jour il y a 27 jours

Questions fréquentes

+ When do Manchester City FC and Arsenal FC kick off?

Kickoff for Manchester City FC vs Arsenal FC is on Wednesday 17 June 2020 at 19:15 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

Manchester City FC arrive in WWLWW form, while Arsenal FC come into the match in DWWWL form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch Manchester City FC vs Arsenal FC?

Broadcast options for this Premier League fixture include 221 Hub Premier 1, 620 Now Premier League TV, BBC Radio 5 Live and DAZN Canada, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Manchester City FC and Arsenal FC?

Manchester City FC have won 8, Arsenal FC have won 3, and 3 matches have ended level between the two sides.