Aller au contenu principal

Coventry City FC - Stoke — score en direct, compositions, stats, face-à-face et où regarder

Score final : Coventry City FC 1–0 Stoke.

Coventry City FC

STATS CLÉS

Stoke
0Possession %0
14
Tirs
7
4
Tirs cadrés
0
5
Corners
5
78% (337/434)
Passes
80% (442/551)
2
Cartons jaunes
1

Faits de match

But
Carton jaune
Carton rouge
MTMi-temps
  • Da Costa JulienEccles Josh
    90'
  • 87'
    Jagielka Phil
  • 75'
    Powell NickChester James
  • Gyökeres Viktor(1-0)
    68'
  • O'Hare CallumShipley Jordan
    65'
  • Waghorn MartynHamer Gustavo
    65'
  • 60'
    Allen JoeClucas Sam
  • 60'
    Philogene JadenWright-Phillips D'Margio
  • Clarke-Salter Jake
    53'
  • Sheaf Ben
    30'

Face-à-face

11 dernières confrontations

6
Victoires Coventry City FC
3
nuls
2
Victoires Stoke
  1. 2026-02-28Coventry vs StokeChampionshipV
  2. 2025-11-08Stoke vs CoventryChampionshipV
  3. 2025-03-08Coventry vs StokeChampionshipV
  4. 2024-08-10Stoke vs CoventryChampionshipD
  5. 2024-02-17Stoke vs CoventryChampionshipV
Coventry City FC — forme récente
DDDVV
Stoke — forme récente
VVVDV

Où regarder Coventry City FC - Stoke

  • Albanie:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb
  • Algérie:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Angola:ESPN2 Africa
  • Anguilla:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua-et-Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentine:Disney+ Premium Argentina, Fox Sports Argentina
  • Arménie:Setanta Sports 1
  • Aruba:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
Guide de diffusion complet — toutes les régions, chaînes et streams →

Questions fréquentes

+ What time does Coventry City FC vs Stoke kick off?

Coventry City FC host Stoke at 19:45 UTC on Tuesday 25 January 2022.

+ Where can I watch Coventry City FC vs Stoke on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Championship fixture includes 111 mio Sports 1, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia, beIN Sports Connect New Zealand and CBS Sports Golazo.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Coventry City FC and Stoke?

Coventry City FC have won 6, Stoke have won 2, and 3 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Coventry City FC and Stoke in coming into this match?

Coventry City FC arrive in WWLLL form, while Stoke come into this Championship fixture in WLWWW form.