Aller au contenu principal

Coventry City FC - Nottingham Forest FC — score en direct, compositions, stats, face-à-face et où regarder

Score final : Coventry City FC 1–2 Nottingham Forest FC.

2021-02-02
Biamou Maxime17’
53’Rose Michael (csc)
22’Grabban Lewis
Coventry City FC

STATS CLÉS

Nottingham Forest FC
0Possession %0
14
Tirs
6
5
Tirs cadrés
1
6
Corners
5
0% (0/531)
Passes
0% (0/330)
1
Cartons jaunes
4

Faits de match

But
Carton jaune
Carton rouge
MTMi-temps
  • 90'+12
    Bong Gaetan
  • Jobello WesleyBakayoko Amadou
    90'+9
  • 90'+1
    Colback Jack
  • 84'
    Blackett TylerKrovinovic Filip
  • 76'
    Murray GlennGrabban Lewis
  • 74'
    Krovinovic Filip
  • Bakayoko AmadouGyökeres Viktor
    71'
  • 71'
    Colback JackCafu
  • 54'
    Knockaert Anthony
  • O'Hare Callum
    53'
  • 53'
    Rose Michael(2-1)
  • 46'
    Freeman LukeAmeobi Sammy
  • Da Costa JulienPask Josh
    46'
  • Rose MichaelSheaf Ben
    46'
  • 22'
    Grabban Lewis(1-1)
  • Biamou Maxime(1-0)
    17'

Face-à-face

4 dernières confrontations

2
Victoires Coventry City FC
0
nul
2
Victoires Nottingham Forest FC
  1. 2026-09-19Nottingham vs CoventryPremier LeagueV
  2. 2022-04-06Nottingham vs CoventryChampionshipD
  3. 2021-08-08Coventry vs NottinghamChampionshipV
  4. 2020-11-04Nottingham vs CoventryChampionshipD
Coventry City FC — forme récente
DDVVD
Nottingham Forest FC — forme récente
NVDDD

Où regarder Coventry City FC - Nottingham Forest FC

  • Albanie:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb
  • Algérie:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Angola:ESPN2 Africa
  • Anguilla:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua-et-Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentine:Disney+ Premium Argentina, Fox Sports Argentina
  • Arménie:Setanta Sports 1
  • Aruba:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
Guide de diffusion complet — toutes les régions, chaînes et streams →

Questions fréquentes

+ What time does Coventry City FC vs Nottingham Forest FC kick off?

Coventry City FC host Nottingham Forest FC at 19:00 UTC on Tuesday 2 February 2021.

+ Where can I watch Coventry City FC vs Nottingham Forest FC on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Championship fixture includes 111 mio Sports 1, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia, beIN Sports Connect New Zealand and CBS Sports Golazo.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Coventry City FC and Nottingham Forest FC?

Coventry City FC have won 2, Nottingham Forest FC have won 2, and 0 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Coventry City FC and Nottingham Forest FC in coming into this match?

Coventry City FC arrive in LWWLL form, while Nottingham Forest FC come into this Championship fixture in LLLWD form.