Saltar al contenido principal

San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps: resultado en directo, alineaciones, estadísticas, cara a cara y dónde ver

Final: San Jose Earthquakes 0–0 Vancouver Whitecaps.

San Jose Earthquakes

DATOS CLAVE

Vancouver Whitecaps
51%
Posesión
49%
12
Tiros totales
11
3
Tiros a puerta
3
7
Córneres
2
0% (0/480)
Pases
0% (0/470)
3
Tarjetas amarillas
1

Incidencias del partido

Gol
Tarjeta amarilla
Tarjeta roja
Desc.Descanso
  • Cowell Cade
    90'+6
  • 90'+3
    Gaspar BrunoBrown Javain
  • 88'
    Dajome Cristian
  • 85'
    Baldisimo MichaelBikel Janio
  • 85'
    Ricketts TosaintWhite Brian
  • Wondolowski ChrisEspinoza Cristian
    76'
  • Rios AndresLopez J.
    76'
  • Lopez Marcos
    72'
  • Fierro CarlosAbecasis Luciano
    68'
  • 60'
    Dajome CristianRaposo Ryan
  • 59'
    Gauld RyanOwusu Leonard
  • Lopez MarcosSalinas Shea
    59'
  • Cowell CadeBeason Tanner
    59'
  • Lopez J.
    43'

Cara a cara

Últimos 16 partidos

8
Victorias de San Jose Earthquakes
3
empates
5
Victorias de Vancouver Whitecaps
  1. 2026-05-10San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver WhitecapsMLSE
  2. 2026-03-22Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSG
  3. 2025-10-05Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSP
  4. 2025-08-10San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver WhitecapsMLSG
  5. 2024-09-15Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose EarthquakesMLSP
San Jose Earthquakes: forma reciente
EGEEE
Vancouver Whitecaps: forma reciente
EPEEG

Dónde ver el San Jose Earthquakes - Vancouver Whitecaps

  • Argentina:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Austria:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Bélgica:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brasil:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Canadá:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Colombia:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Dinamarca:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Guía completa de dónde ver: todas las regiones, canales y streams →

Preguntas frecuentes

+ What time does San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps kick off?

The MLS match between San Jose Earthquakes and Vancouver Whitecaps kicks off at 02:30 UTC on Saturday 14 August 2021.

+ Where can I watch San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps?

Coverage of San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between San Jose Earthquakes and Vancouver Whitecaps?

In their recent meetings, San Jose Earthquakes have won 8, Vancouver Whitecaps have won 5, and 3 have ended level.

+ What form are San Jose Earthquakes and Vancouver Whitecaps in coming into this match?

San Jose Earthquakes arrive with a recent form of DDDWD, while Vancouver Whitecaps come into the game on a run of WDDLD.